Vidiprinter Archive: August 2014

vidiprinter2014

Sunday 31 August

 CAF ORANGE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
  A               Al-Merreikh  0-0  ES Tunis
  B              ASEC Mimosas  1-1  FAR Rabat

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
 [T]              Club Brugge  2-0  Westerlo
                  KV Kortrijk  2-0  Cercle Brugge
                  KV Mechelen  1-2  Genk
               Standard Liege  0-1  AA Gent
                Zulte Waregem  3-1  Anderlecht

 ENGLAND: BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE
 [T]                Hull City  1-2  West Bromwich Albion
                  Southampton  0-0  Everton
      Wolverhampton Wanderers  1-0  Aston Villa

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]                 Bordeaux  1-1  Havre
                      Lorient  2-3  Lyon
                       Monaco  1-1  Lille
                Saint-Etienne  2-1  Montpellier

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
 [T] Borussia Münchengladbach  1-2  TSG Hoffenheim
             SV Werder Bremen  1-1  Fortuna Düsseldorf

 ITALY: SERIE A TIM
 [T]                     Bari  0-1  Chievo
                      Bologna  3-0  Parma
                     Cagliari  0-2  Fiorentina
                       Napoli  1-0 Inter Milan
                      Palermo  1-1  Empoli
                      Pescara  2-1  Genoa
                       Torino  1-1  Cesena
                      Udinese  0-0  Catania

 PORTUGAL: PRIMEIRA LIGA
 [T]                Beira-Mar  1-0  Leiria
                   Belenenses  0-2  Pacos Ferreira
                      Benfica  3-0  Boavista
                        Braga  1-0  Académica
                    Guimaraes  2-1  Porto
                    Olhanense  2-1  Marítimo
                      Rio Ave  0-2  Setúbal

 SPAIN: LIGA BBVA
 [T]                  Granada  2-1  Osasuna
                      Levante  1-1  Espanyol
             Racing Santander  1-2  Almeria
                  Real Madrid  5-0  Real Betis
                   Valladolid  2-1  Athletic Club
                    Villareal  2-1  Real Zaragoza

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
 [T]             Chicago Fire  2-3  New York Red Bulls
                    FC Dallas  2-1 Real Salt Lake

 ENGLAND: SKY BET FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
 [T]          Birmingham City  1-2  Sheffield Wednesday

 GERMANY: 2.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]             1860 München  1-0  Kaiserslautern
                       Bochum  1-3  Energie Cottbus
                      FC Köln  2-0  Dinamo Dresden
                    St. Pauli  1-1  Paderborn

 GERMANY: 3.FUßBALL-LIGA
 [T]               Chemnitzer  1-1  Arminia Bielefeld
              Preußen Münster  0-1  Wehen Wiesbaden

Saturday 30 August

 CAF ORANGE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
  A           Orlando Pirates  2-0  ES Sétif
  B                   Al-Ahly  1-2  TP Mazembe

 CAF ORANGE CONFEDERATION CUP
  A                   Ismaily  0-2  USM Alger
  A                Ocean Boys  1-0  OC Khouribga
  B             CR Belouizdad  0-3  Wydad Casablanca
  B                   Enyimba  0-2  Kano Pillars

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
 [T]                Beerschot  0-0  OH Leuven
                  FC Brussels  0-0  Charleroi
                       Lierse  2-1  Lokeren

 ENGLAND: BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE
 [T]         Blackburn Rovers  2-1  Chelsea
             Bolton Wanderers  0-2  Stoke City
                       Fulham  0-3  Swansea City
                    Liverpool  0-1  Manchester United
              Manchester City  2-0  Sunderland
             Newcastle United  1-1  Wigan Athletic

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]                  Auxerre  1-1  Arles-Avignon
                 ESTAC Troyes  1-1  OGC Nice
               Nancy Lorraine  2-0  Evian TG
                      RC Lens  2-2  Stade Rennais
                      Sochaux  1-1  Toulouse

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]         Bayer Leverkusen  2-1  FSV Mainz
                     Hannover  0-3  Augsburg
                       Schalke 3-0  Eintracht Frankfurt
                VfB Stuttgart  2-1  Hertha Berlin
                VfL Wolfsburg  1-1  SC Freiburg

 ITALY: SERIE A TIM
 [T]                 AC Milan  0-2  AS Roma
                     SS Lazio  4-0  Juventus

 PORTUGAL: PRIMEIRA LIGA
 [T]      Nacional da Madeira  0-1  Sporting Clube de Portugal

 SPAIN: LIGA BBVA
 [T]                Barcelona  2-0  Real Sociedad
                       Getafe  0-3  Atletico Madrid
                      Sevilla  2-1  Valencia

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
 [T]   New England Revolution  2-0  Columbus Crew
           Philadelipha Union  1-1  DC United
             Portland Timbers  2-1  Vancouver Whitecaps
         San Jose Earthquakes  2-0  Los Angeles Galaxy

 ENGLAND: SKY BET FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
 [T]                 Blackpool 4-0  Derby County
       Brighton & Hove Albion  2-2  Peterborough United
                      Burnley  0-2  Bristol City
                 Cardiff City  4-0  Swindon Town
                 Ipswich Town  1-3  Leeds United
               Leicester City  0-2  Huddersfield Town
                Leyton Orient  0-1  Norwch City
                Middlesbrough  2-2  Charlton Athletic
                     Millwall  1-1  Queens Park Rangers
            Nottingham Forest  1-1  West Ham United
                      Reading  0-1  Watford

 ENGLAND: SKY BET FOOTBALL LEAGUE ONE
 [T]                 Barnsley  2-2  Crewe Alexandra
                  Bournemouth  1-1  Crawley Town
                Bradford City  0-1  Portsmouth
                         Bury  2-2  Crystal Palace
              Carlisle United  1-0  Sheffield United
             Doncaster Rovers  1-1  Brentford
                 Notts County  2-0  Wycombe Wanderers
                Oxford United  1-1  AFC Wimbledon
             Rotherham United  1-1  Colchester United
            Scunthorpe United  2-0  Preston North End
              Shrewsbury Town  0-0  Milton Keynes Dons
              Tranmere Rovers  1-3  Walsall

 ENGLAND: SKY BET FOOTBALL LEAGUE TWO
 [T]           Aldershot Town  1-0  Mansfield Town
               Bristol Rovers  0-0  Hartlepool United
              Cheltenham Town  2-1  Accrington Stanley
                Coventry City  2-1  Yeovil Town
                  Exeter City  1-3  Gillingham
                    Morceambe  1-3  Port Vale
             Northampton Town  1-1  Luton Town
              Oldham Athletic  3-1  Burton Albion
              Plymouth Argyle  1-2  Rochdale
              Southend United  2-0  Torquay United
            Stevenage Borough  1-2  Fleetwood Town
                      Wrexham  2-0  Chesterfield

 ENGLAND: VANARAMA FOOTBALL CONFERENCE PREMIER
 [T]          Altrincham Town  0-2  Dover Athletic
                       Barnet  2-2  Chester
                Brackley Town  2-0  AFC Telford
             Cambridge United  2-2  Grimsby Town
         Dagenham & Redbridge  1-1  Barrow
                    Eastleigh  3-0  Gateshead
       Kidderminster Harriers  0-1  Hereford United
                 Lincoln City  2-1  Forest Green Rovers
            Macclesfield Town  1-1  Southport United
             Stockport County  2-1  Bath City
                       Woking  2-1  Halifax Town
                    York City  1-0  Hayes & Yeading United

 GERMANY: 2.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]          Erzegebirge Aue  1-1  MSV Duisburg

 GERMANY: 3.FUßBALL-LIGA
 [T]               Babelsberg  3-1  Kickers ffenbach
                   Burghausen  1-0  Lübeck
                       Kassel  2-1  Aalen
                  Saarbrücken  1-1  Regensburg
                   Sandhausen  3-1  Halle
          Stuttgarter Kickers  2-1  Erfurt
                 Unterhaching  2-1  Wuppertaler SV

Friday 29 August

 UEFA SUPER CUP
            Borussia Dortmund  3-2  Arsenal

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]                Marseille  3-2  Paris Saint-Germain

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]                 Nürnberg  2-1  Bayern Munich

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
 [T]         Seattle Sounders  3-1  Colorado Rapids

 GERMANY: 2.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]                   Aachen  3-1  Ingolstadt
                        Fürth  1-0  Braunschweig
                Hansa Rostock  1-2  Heidenheim

 GERMANY: 3.FUßBALL-LIGA
 [T]                Karlsruhe  0-1  FSV Frankfurt

Thursday 28 August

 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: PLAYOFF, SECOND LEG
                    Aarhus GF  0-3  Lille OSC             (0-6)
          Anorthosi Famagusta  0-3  Trabzonspor           (1-6)
                APOEL Nicosia  2-1  AA Gent               (2-4)
                  Aston Villa  3-2  VfL Bochum            (4-2)
               Austria Vienna  0-0  Spartak Moscow        (0-5)
                        Basel  0-2  Fortuna Düsseldorf    (0-3)
     Borussia Mönchengladbach  3-0  Aris                  (9-0)
                        Braga  0-0  Brondby IF            (2-1)
                  Club Brugge  1-1  Feyenoord             (2-1)
                     CFR Cluj  1-2  Maribor               (1-3)
             Dinamo Bucharest  3-0  Torpedo Kutaisi       (5-0)
                     Elfsborg  0-2  PSV Eindhoven         (0-5)
                   Fiorentina  2-0  AEK Athens            (3-0)
                         Genk  4-0  Göteborgs AIS         (5-2)
                 Hajduk Split  0-4  Málaga                (0-6)
                  Inter Milan  3-1  Metalurg Donetsk      (5-1)
             Lokomotiv Moscow  1-1* Rosenborg      (2-2a, 4-5p)
                   MSK Zilina  3-0* RB Salzburg    (3-3a, 2-3p)
                Panathinaikos  3-0  Omonoia               (4-1)
                PAOK Salonika  2-0  Levski Sofia          (5-1)
            Red Star Belgrade  3-4  Girondins Bordeaux    (4-7)
           FC Skif Simferopol  0-3  Galatasaray           (0-6)
                         Sion  3-0  Besiktas              (3-2)
                SK Sturm Graz  2-1  Vitória Guimaeães     (3-2)
                        Slask  0-4  CSKA Moscow           (1-6)
            Slovan Bratislava  4-1  Dnipropetrovsk        (4-2)
                Sparta Prague  1-1* Videoton       (2-2a, 4-5p)
                    Ventspils  1-2  Dynamo Kyiv           (1-5)
                   VB Kolding  2-2  Mallorca              (2-4)
               Vitesse Arnhem  3-0  Lyngby                (6-2)
                 Wisla Krakow  1-0  Everton               (1-2)
                    FC Zürich  3-0  Shkendija             (5-0)

Wednesday 27 August

 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: PLAYOFF, SECOND LEG
                    Györi ETO  0-4  BSC Young Boys        (1-5)
                      AS Roma  3-0* Tottenham      (3-3a, 2-4p)
                       Celtic  4-1  Maccabi Tel-Aviv      (6-1)
                Dinamo Zagreb  2-0  Viktoria Plzen        (3-1)
                        Porto  2-1  AS Monaco*            (2-2)
                    Viking FK  1-1  Legia Warsaw          (1-3)

 CONCACAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE
  A                   Olimpia  1-0  Puebla
  B                   Alianza  0-2  Atlante
  C      San Jose Earthquakes  4-2  Luis Angel Firpo
  D               Real España  0-0  New England Revolution
  E                 Monterrey  3-0  Saprissa
  F               Árabe Unido  2-2  Comunicaciones
  G        Los Angeles Galaxy  1-1  CSD Municipal
  H               Alajuelense  1-2  CF América

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
 [T]                OH Leuven  2-1  Anderlecht

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
 [T]            Columbus Crew  1-1  FC Dallas
                    DC United  0-2  Toronto FC

 ENGLAND: CAPITAL ONE CUP, SECOND ROUND
             Blackburn Rovers  2-1  Charlton Athletic
              Shrewsbury Town  0-3  West Bromwich Albion

 GERMANY: 3.FUßBALL-LIGA
 [T]        Arminia Bielefeld  1-1  Stuttgarter Kickers
                       Erfurt  0-0  Saarbrücken
                    Wuppertal  2-0  Burghausen

 ENGLAND: VANARAMA CONFERENCE PREMIER
 [T]        Macclesfield Town  1-2  Dover Athletic

 FRIENDLY
      Stuttgarter Kickers U19  1-2  Borussia Dortmund U19

Tuesday 26 August

 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: PLAYOFF, SECOND LEG
                    Györi ETO  0-4  BSC Young Boys        (1-5)
             Shakhtar Donetsk  0-3  Zenit St. Petersburg  (1-4)
               Standard Liege  3-1  Bayer Leverkusen      (4-3)
             Steaua Bucharest  1-1  Shamrock Rovers       (1-4)
                     Valencia  0-2  Ajax                  (4-3)

 ENGLAND: CAPITAL ONE CUP, SECOND ROUND
                     Barnsley  2-3* Cardiff City
             Bolton Wanderers  3-0  Accrington Stanley
                  Bournemouth  0-2  Leeds United
              Carlisle United  1-5* Wolverhampton Wanderers
                 Derby County  1-0  Walsall
                    Hull City  0-2  Blackpool
                 Ipswich Town  0-2  Sunderland
                    Millwall   1-2* Midlesbrough
                      MK Dons  2-4  Sheffield Wednesday
             Newcastle United  2-0  Crystal Palace
                 Norwich City  2-3  Bristol City
            Nottingham Forest  0-4  West Ham United
          Peterborough United  2-1  Sheffield United
          Queens Park Rangers  1-1*  Coventry City       (4-5p)
                      Reading  2-0  Burton Albion
             Rotherham United  2-2* Brighton & HA        (4-3p)
                  Southampton  3-1  Crawley Town
                   Stoke City  4-1  Tranmere Rovers
                 Swansea City  4-0  Southend United
                 Swindon Town  0-3  Fulham
               Torquay United  1-0  Liverpool
                      Watford  0-1  Birmingham City
               Wigan Athletic  3-0  Leicester City

 FRANCE: COUPE DE LA LIGUE, FIRST ROUND
                    Amiens SC  2-1* Clermont Foot
                  Cháteauroux  0-1  Vannes
                        Dijon  2-2* Stade de Reims       (1-3p)
                     Guingamp  3-0  Bastia
              Stade Lavallois  2-0  Angers
                        Tours  1-3  Stade Brestois

 GERMANY: 3.FUßBALL-LIGA
 [T]                    Aalen  1-0  Sandhausen
                FSV Frankfurt  3-0  Kassel
                        Halle  2-2  Chemnitz
                      Münster  1-2  Babelsberg
                    Offenbach  0-0  Karlsruhe
                   Regensburg  1-1  Unterhaching
                        Wehen  1-2  Lübeck

Monday 25 August

 SPAIN: LIGA BBVA
 [T]            Real Sociedad  3-2  Espanyol

 GERMANY: 2.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]             SC Paderborn  0-2  Erzegebirge Aue

Sunday 24 August

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
 [T]                  AA Gent  1-1  KV Mechelen
                Cercle Brugge  0-0  Zulte Waregem
                    Charleroi  0-0  Club Brugge
                         Genk  2-2  KV Kortijk
                       Leuven  1-0  Lokeren

 ENGLAND: BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE
 [T]              Aston Villa  2-3  Fulham
                      Everton  2-1  Blackburn Rovers

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1
 [T]                Lille OSC  1-1  Saint-Etienne
                  Montpellier  0-3  Bordeaux
           Olympique Lyonnais  2-2  Sochaux
          Paris Saint Germain  1-1  Lorient

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]       Fortuna Düsseldorf  2-1  Schalke
                    FSV Mainz  1-0  Borussia Mönchengladbach

 ITALY: SERIE A TIM
 [T]                  Catania  0-0  Pescara
                       Cesena  0-1  AC Milan
                       Chievo  3-1  Palermo
                       Empoli  1-1  Torino
                   Fiorentina  1-1  Bari
                        Genoa  1-1  Bologna
                  Inter Milan  1-0  Lazio
                        Parma  0-2  Cagliari

 NETHERLANDS: EREDIVISIE 
 [T]               AZ Alkmaar  3-0  Willem II
                    Feyenoord  1-3  Groningen
                 NEC Nijmegen  1-1  Twente
                PSV Eindhoven  0-1  Vitesse Arnhem

 PORTUGAL: PRIMEIRA LIGA
 [T]               Belenenses  1-2  Guimaraes
                     Boavista  1-3  Beira-Mar
                       Leiria  0-1  Nacional da Madeira
                     Marítimo  0-3  Braga
               Pacos Ferreira  2-2  Setúbal
              Sporting Lisbon  3-0  Rio Ave

 SPAIN: LIGA BBVA
 [T]                  Almería  1-2  Real Madrid
                Athletic Club  3-0  Villarreal
               Atleico Madrid  2-1  Hércules
                       Málaga  1-3  Granada
                      Osasuna  0-2  Valladolid
                Real Zaragoza  3-1  Racing Santander

 BELGIUM: COFIDIS CUP FIFTH ROUND 
                       Dessel  1-0  Sprimont
                   FCV Dender  4-0  Tournai
                         Mons  5-0  Hasselt
                 Sint-Niklaas  1-0  Kapellen
                       Tienen  2-2* SW Harelbeke (4-3 pens)
                       Tubize  1-3  RC Waregem
                         Visé  4-0  Rupel Boom
             Waasland-Beveren  1-0* Ooostende

 GERMANY: 2.BUNDESLIGA 
 [T]          Energie Cottbus  2-3  FC Köln
                   Heidenheim  3-1  St. Pauli
                   Ingolstadt  3-1  VfL Bochum
               Kaiserslautern  3-1  TSV Alemannia Aachen

 GERMANY: 3.FUßBALL-LIGA
 [T]        KSV Hessen Kassel  1-1  Kickers Offenbach
                  Saarbrücken  0-0  Arminina Bielefield

 FRIENDLY
        Borussia Dortmund U19  0-5  Manchester United Reserves

Saturday 23 August

 BELJPL [Table]  Beerschot AC  1-0  FC Brussels
 BELJPL              Westerlo  0-1  Standard Liege

 PREM   [Table]       Arsenal  1-1  Wolverhampton Wanderers
 PREM        Bolton Wanderers  0-0  Manchester City
 PREM                 Chelsea  5-0  Hull City
 PREM       Manchester United  0-0  Newcastle United
 PREM              Stoke City  4-1  Wigan Athletic
 PREM              Sunderland  2-0  Southampton
 PREM            Swansea City  2-0  Liverpool
 PREM    West Bromwich Albion  3-2  Tottenham Hotspur

 LIGUE1 [Table] Arles-Avignon  0-3  Olympique Marseille
 LIGUE1              Evian TG  1-1  Auxerre
 LIGUE1                 Havre  1-2  RC Lens
 LIGUE1         Stade Rennais  1-1  Nancy Lorraine
 LIGUE1              Toulouse  2-2  ESTAC Troyes

 BLIGA               Augsburg  2-0  Nürnberg
 BLIGA          Bayern Munich  3-1  Bayer Leverkusen
 BLIGA    Eintracht Frankfurt  0-1  VfL Wolfsburg
 BLIGA               Freiburg  2-0  VfB Stuttgart
 BLIGA          Hertha Berlin  0-0  Hannover
 BLIGA             Hoffenheim  2-1  Hamburg

 SERIEA              Juventus  2-0  Udinese
 SERIEA                  Roma  1-0  Napoli

 NLERE  [Table]          Ajax  2-1  Den Bosch
 NLERE               Heracles  2-2   VVV-Venlo
 NLERE                Roda JC  2-0  Sparta Rotterdam
 NLERE          SC Heerenveen  0-4  NAC Breda

 PTLIGA             Académica  0-1  Benfica

 LALIGA             Barcelona  1-0  Sevilla
 LALIGA            Real Betis  2-2  Levante
 LALIGA              Valencia  0-1  Getafe

 MLS    [Table]  Chicago Fire  4-0  Columbus Crew
 MLS          Colorado Rapids  3-2  Montreal Impact
 MLS                DC United  1-1  Sporting Kansas City
 MLS       New York Red Bulls  0-1  New England Revolution
 MLS           Real Salt Lake  3-0  Los Angeles Galaxy
 MLS         Seattle Sounders  2-1  Portland Timbers
 MLS               Toronto FC  1-2  San Jose Earthquakes

 BELCUP                 Aalst  2-3  Boussu
 BELCUP             Charleroi  0-2  Virton
 BELCUP         Lommel United  1-1*  Deinze         (2-4 pens)
 BELCUP            Oudenaarde  3-0  Antwerp
 BELCUP             Roeselare  1-0  Heist
 BELCUP              Turnhout  0-2  Sint-Truidense
 BELCUP              Verviers  1-2* Eupen
 BELCUP              Wetteren  1-2* RC Mechelen

 FL72-C [Table] Charlton Ath.  3-1  Leyton Orient
 FL72-C          Derby County  0-1  Leicester City
 FL72-C     Huddersfield Town  0-3  Cardiff City
 FL72-C          Leeds United  2-0  Millwall
 FL72-C          Norwich City  2-2  Nottingham Forest
 FL72-C   Peterborough United  2-0  Middlesbrough
 FL72-C   Queens Park Rangers  2-0  Reading
 FL72-C   Sheffield Wednesday  1-2  Blackpool
 FL72-C          Swindon Town  1-1  Brighton & Hove Albion
 FL72-C               Watford  1-1  Burnley
 FL72-C        West Ham United 1-1 Ipswich Town

 FL72-1 [Table] AFC Wimbledon  2-2  Carlisle United
 FL72-1             Brentford  1-1  Tranmere Rovers
 FL72-1     Colchester United  1-1  Notts County
 FL72-1          Crawley Town  0-1  Barnsley
 FL72-1       Crewe Alexandra  0-1  Rotherham United
 FL72-1        Crystal Palace  2-0  Bournemouth
 FL72-1               MK Dons  2-1  Doncaster Rovers
 FL72-1            Portsmouth  0-1  Scunthorpe United
 FL72-1     Preston North End  2-1  Shrewsbury Town
 FL72-1      Sheffield United  2-1  Bradford City
 FL72-1               Walsall  1-1  Bury
 FL72-1     Wycombe Wanderers  1-1  Oxford United

 FL72-2 [Table]     Accrington 3-1  Plymouth Argyle
 FL72-2         Burton Albion  1-0  Wrexham
 FL72-2          Chesterfield  0-2  Coventry City
 FL72-2             Fleetwood  1-1  Southend United
 FL72-2            Gillingham  3-1  Cheltenham Town
 FL72-2      Hartlepool United 3-0  Northampton Town
 FL72-2            Luton Town  2-2  Exeter City
 FL72-2        Mansfield Town  2-2  Bristol Rovers
 FL72-2             Port Vale  1-1  Oldham Athletic
 FL72-2              Rochdale  1-1  Stevenage Borough
 FL72-2        Torquay United  1-0  Morecambe
 FL72-2           Yeovil Town  1-1  Aldershot Town

 CONFP  [Table]   AFC Telford  0-1  Kidderminster Harriers
 CONFP                 Barrow  0-1  York City
 CONFP              Bath City  2-0  Brackley Town
 CONFP                Chester  1-1  Woking
 CONFP         Dover Athletic  1-1  Barnet
 CONFP    Forest Green Rovers  1-2  Macclesfield Town
 CONFP              Gateshead  2-0  Cambridge United
 CONFP           Grimsby Town  2-2  Altrincham 
 CONFP           Halifax Town  1-2  Lincoln City
 CONFP        Hayes & Yeading  0-3  Stockport County
 CONFP        Hereford United  1-0  Eastleigh
 CONFP              Southport  1-1  Dagenham & Redbridge

 GER2BL [Table]  Braunschweig  0-2  Hansa Rostock
 GER2BL        Dinamo Dresden  2-3  Fürth

 GER3FL [Table]    Babelsberg  1-2  Wehen
 GER3FL              Chemnitz  3-0  Aalen
 GER3FL             Karlsruhe  1-1  Münster
 GER3FL                Lübeck  2-0  Wuppertal
 GER3FL            Sandhausen  3-1  FSV Frankfurt
 GER3FL   Stuttgarter Kickers  1-1  Halle
 GER3FL          Unterhaching  1-0  Erfurt

Friday 22 August

 BELJPL            Anderlecht  4-1  Lierse SK

 LIGUE1                  Nice  1-4  AS Monaco

 BLIGA      Borussia Dortmund  3-0  Werder Bremen

 NLERE           ADO Den Haag  0-2  Utrecht

 FL72-C          Bristol City  2-0  Birmingham City

 GER2BL          MSV Duisburg  1-0  Union Berlin
 GER2BL             Osnabrück  1-0  1860 Munich

 GER3FL            Burghausen  1-2  Regensburg

Thursday 21 August

 UELPO                AA Gent  3-0  APOEL Nicosia
 UELPO             AEK Athens  0-1  Fiorentina
 UELPO                   Aris  0-6  Mönchengladbach
 UELPO               Besiktas  2-0  Sion
 UELPO                 Bochum  0-1  Aston Villa
 UELPO             Brondby IF  1-2  Braga
 UELPO            CSKA Moscow  2-1  Slask
 UELPO         Dnipropetrovsk  1-0  Slovan Bratislava
 UELPO            Dynamo Kyiv  3-0  Ventspils
 UELPO                Everton  2-0  Wisla Krakow
 UELPO              Feyenoord  0-1  Club Brugge
 UELPO     Fortuna Düsseldorf  1-0  Basel
 UELPO            Galatasaray  3-0  FC Skif Simferopol
 UELPO     Girondins Bordeaux  3-1  Red Star Belgrade
 UELPO         Göteborgs AIS   2-1  Genk
 UELPO           Levski Sofia  1-3  PAOK Salonika
 UELPO              Lille OSC  3-0  Aarhus GF
 UELPO                 Lyngby  2-3  Vitesse Arnhem
 UELPO                 Málaga  2-0  Hajduk Split
 UELPO               Mallorca  2-0  VB Kolding
 UELPO                Maribor  1-0  CFR Cluj
 UELPO       Metalurg Donetsk  0-2  Inter Milan
 UELPO                Omonoia  1-1  Panathinaikos
 UELPO          PSV Eindhoven  3-0  Elfsborg
 UELPO      Red Bull Salzburg  3-0  MSK Zilina
 UELPO              Rosenborg  1-1  Lokomotiv Moscow
 UELPO              Shkendija  0-2  FC Zürich
 UELPO         Spartak Moscow  5-0  Austria Vienna
 UELPO        Torpedo Kutaisi  0-2  Dinamo Bucharest
 UELPO            Trabzonspor  3-1  Anorthosi Famagusta
 UELPO      Videoton Fehérvár  1-1  Sparta Prague
 UELPO      Vitória Guimarães  1-1  SK Sturm Graz

Wednesday 20 August

 CLBF2               Flamengo  0-2  Atlético Mineiro     (2-4)

 UCLPO                   Ajax  1-4  Valencia
 UCLPO       Bayer Leverkusen  2-1  Standard Liege
 UCLPO        Shamrock Rovers  3-0  Steaua Bucharest
 UCLPO             Young Boys  1-1 Györ ERO
 UCLPO               Zenit SP  1-1  Shakhtar Donetsk

 MLS                FC Dallas  2-2  Chivas USA
 MLS      Vancouver Whitecaps  0-0  Portland Timbers

Tuesday 19 August

 UCLPO              AS Monaco  1-0  Porto 
 UCLPO           Legia Warsaw  2-0  Viking FK
 UCLPO      Tottenham Hotspur  3-0  AS Roma
 UCLPO         Viktoria Plzen  1-1  Dinamo Zagreb

 FL72-C       Birmingham City  0-0  Watford
 FL72-C             Blackpool  0-1  Bristol City
 FL72-C         Brighton & HA  0-0  Huddersfield Town
 FL72-C               Burnley  3-2  Queens Park Rangers
 FL72-C          Cardiff City  1-1  Derby County
 FL72-C        Leicester City  3-0  Sheffield Wednesday
 FL72-C         Leyton Orient  2-2  Peterborough United
 FL72-C         Middlesbrough  3-1  Swindon Town
 FL72-C              Millwall  1-0  West Ham United
 FL72-C          Norwich City  3-1  Charlton Athletic
 FL72-C     Nottingham Forest  0-2  Ipswich Town
 FL72-C               Reading  2-0  Leeds United

 FL72-1              Barnsley  1-1  Crystal Palace
 FL72-1           Bournemouth  2-1  Walsall
 FL72-1         Bradford City  1-2  AFC Wimbledon
 FL72-1                  Bury  1-3  Brentford
 FL72-1       Carlisle United  3-1  Wycombe Wanderers
 FL72-1      Doncaster Rovers  3-1  Preston North End
 FL72-1          Notts County  2-2  Crewe Alexandra
 FL72-1         Oxford United  2-2  Colchester United
 FL72-1            Portsmouth  4-2  Sheffield United
 FL72-1      Rotherham United  3-1  Crawley Town
 FL72-1     Scunthorpe United  2-1  Shrewsbury Town
 FL72-1       Tranmere Rovers  3-0  MK Dons

 FL72-2        Aldershot Town  0-0  Chesterfield
 FL72-2        Bristol Rovers  2-0  Yeovil Town
 FL72-2       Cheltenham Town  1-3  Luton Town
 FL72-2         Coventry City  2-0  Burton Albion
 FL72-2           Exeter City  3-1  Hartlepool United
 FL72-2        Fleetwood Town  0-1  Rochdale
 FL72-2      Northampton Town  3-0  Mansfield Town
 FL72-2       Oldham Athletic  2-2  Torquay United
 FL72-2       Plymouth Argyle  0-3  Gillingham
 FL72-2       Southend United  1-2  Morecambe
 FL72-2     Stevenage Borough  1-0  Accrington Stanley
 FL72-2               Wrexham  1-3  Port Vale

 CONFP        Altrincham Town  1-2  Gateshead
 CONFP                 Barnet  2-0  Grimsby Town
 CONFP                 Barrow  3-0  Southport
 CONFP          Brackley Town  1-1  Hayes & Yeading
 CONFP       Cambridge United  3-1  Hereford Town
 CONFP   Dagenham & Redbridge  0-3  Forest Green Rovers
 CONFP              Eastleigh  1-2  AFC Telford
 CONFP Kidderminster Harriers  3-0  Bath City
 CONFP           Lincoln City  2-0  Chester
 CONFP      Macclesfield Town  2-1  Halifax Town
 CONFP                 Woking  0-2  Dover Athletic
 CONFP              York City  3-1  Stockport County

Monday 18 August

 LALIGA            Villarreal  3-1  Osasuna

 GERCUP         Borea Dresden  0-3  St.Pauli
 GERCUP       TSV Großbardorf  0-2  Ein.Braunschweig
 GERCUP       Schwieberdingen  0-4  Union Berlin
 GERCUP           Stahl Riesa  0-5  Schalke

 ITACUP               Catania  3-0  Frosinone
 ITACUP                Torino  2-1  Sassuolo

Sunday 17 August

 PREM                  Fulham  3-1  Arsenal
 PREM Wolverhampton Wanderers  2-1  West Bromwich Albion

 BELJPL           Club Brugge  2-0  Beerschot
 BELJPL           KV Kortrijk  0-1  AA Gent
 BELJPL         Zulte Waregem  0-1  Genk

 LIGUE1               Auxerre  0-0  Marseille
 LIGUE1         Saint-Etienne  2-3  Nice
 LIGUE1               Sochaux  3-2  Paris Saint-Germain

 LALIGA              Espanyol  4-2  Real Betis
 LALIGA               Granada  2-0  Atletico Madrid
 LALIGA               Levante  0-1  Almería
 LALIGA           Real Madrid  4-3  Real Zaragoza
 LALIGA               Sevilla  2-2  Real Sociedad
 LALIGA            Valladolid  0-4  Málaga

 NLERE              Groningen  1-1  PSV Eindhoven
 NLERE       Sparta Rotterdam  1-2  Heerenveen
 NLERE                Utrecht  1-4  AZ Alkmaar
 NLERE         Vitesse Arnhem  1-1  Heracles
 NLERE              Willem II  2-1  Ajax

 PTLIGA             Beira-Mar  1-0  Académica
 PTLIGA               Benfica  1-2  Maritimo
 PTLIGA             Guimaraes  1-1  Pacos Ferreira
 PTLIGA   Nacional da Madeira  2-1  Boavista
 PTLIGA             Olhanense  2-1  Belenenses
 PTLIGA               Rio Ave  1-1  Leiria
 PTLIGA       Vitoria Setúbal  0-1  Sporting Lisbon

 MLS         Portland Timbers  3-2  DC United

 BELCUP                 Aalst  1-0  Ocholt
 BELCUP                 Eupen  3-0  Winkel Sport
 BELCUP           Hoogstraten  1-2* Turnhout
 BELCUP                   Huy  1-2  Dessel
 BELCUP              Kapellen  1-0* VW Hamme
 BELCUP    La Louviere Centre  1-2  Deinz
 BELCUP         Lorrain Arlon  0-3  Waasland-Beveren
 BELCUP                  Lyra  0-1  Tubize
 BELCUP                  Mons  4-0  Witgoor
 BELCUP              Oostende  2-0* Union SG
 BELCUP           Oosterzonen  0-3  STVV
 BELCUP            Oudenaarde  1-0  WS Woluwé
 BELCUP               RC Gent  0-2  Lommel United
 BELCUP           RC Mechelen  5-0  Templeuve
 BELCUP            Rupel Boom  2-2* Woluwe-Zaventem (10-9 pens)
 BELCUP               Seraing  0-4  Sprimont
 BELCUP         Sint-Lenaarts  1-3  Tienen
 BELCUP          Sint-Niklaas  3-2* Veldwezelt
 BELCUP        Sparta Petegem  0-1  Hasselt
 BELCUP               Tournai  3-2  Geel-Meerhout
 BELCUP              UR Namur  0-2  SW Harelbeke

 GERCUP             Bad Vibel  0-5  Hansa Rostock
 GERCUP              Chemnitz  2-1  Hoffenheim
 GERCUP                Hassel  0-5  Köln
 GERCUP            Heidenheim  1-1* Dinamo Dresden  (4-5 pens)
 GERCUP              Karlsrue  3-1  Duisburg
 GERCUP                 Kropp  1-3  Hertha Berlin
 GERCUP                 Mainz  3-0  Ingolstadt
 GERCUP           Neunkirchen  0-5  Fortuna Düsseldorf
 GERCUP             Osnabrück  0-3  Bor.Mönchengladbach
 GERCUP            Regensburg  1-0  Hannover
 GERCUP                  Saar  0-5  Fürth
 GERCUP            Sandhausen  1-1* Aue
 GERCUP           Zuzenhausen  2-4  Stuttgart       (5-6 pens)

 ITACUP               Bologna  5-0  Pro Vercelli
 ITACUP              Cagliari  1-0  Modena
 ITACUP                Cesena  3-3* Como            (3-5 pens)
 ITACUP                Chievo  3-0  Benevento
 ITACUP             Cremonese  0-2  Ascoli
 ITACUP                Empoli  1-5  Crotone
 ITACUP                 Genoa  0-1  Vicenza
 ITACUP                Novara  4-1  Nocerina
 ITACUP               Palermo  2-0  Siena
 ITACUP                 Parma  2-2* Juve Stabia     (5-6 pens)
 ITACUP               Udinese  7-0  Catanzaro

Saturday 16 August

 PREM        Blackburn Rovers  2-0  Sunderland
 PREM               Hull City  2-5  Everton
 PREM               Liverpool  1-0  Aston Villa
 PREM         Manchester City  2-2  Stoke City
 PREM        Newcastle United  0-1  Swansea City
 PREM             Southampton  0-1  Bolton Wanderers
 PREM          Wigan Athletic  0-4  Manchester United 

 CAFCHL       Orlando Pirates  0-0  Al-Merreikh
 CAFCHL            TP Mazembe  2-1  FAR Rabat

 CAFCNF          Kano Pillars  2-0  CR Belouizdad
 CAFCNF          OC Khouribga  0-2  Ismaily
 CAFCNF             USM Alger  3-3  Ocean Boys
 CAFCNF      Wydad Casablanca  2-1  Enyimba

 BELJPL           FC Brussels  0-0  OH Leuven
 BELJPL           KV Mechelen  2-0  Westerlo
 BELJPL                Lierse  0-1  Cercle Brugge
 BELJPL               Lokeren  1-1  Anderlecht
 BELJPL        Standard Liege  1-1  Sporting Charleroi

 LIGUE1             AS Monaco  2-0  Toulouse
 LIGUE1              Bordeaux  0-0  Lille
 LIGUE1              Evian TG  1-4  Stade Rennais
 LIGUE1                  Lens  2-2  Montpellier
 LIGUE1               Lorient  3-1  Arles-Avignon
 LIGUE1         Nancy Loraine  2-1  Havre
 LIGUE1                Troyes  1-4  Lyon

 LALIGA                Getafe  2-0  Barcelona
 LALIGA              Hércules  0-0  Valencia
 LALIGA       Racing Santander 1-4  Athletic Bilbao

 NLERE              Den Bosch  0-2  Roda JC
 NLERE              NAC Breda  2-0  Feyenoord
 NLERE                 Twente  3-1  Den Haag
 NLERE              VVV-Venlo  1-2  NEC Nijmegen

 PTLIGA                 Braga  3-2  Porto

 MLS               Chivas USA  2-0  Seattle Sounders
 MLS          Montreal Impact  0-3  Los Angeles Galaxy
 MLS   New England Revolution  1-2  Philadelphia Union
 MLS       New York Red Bulls  3-3  Chicago Fire
 MLS           Real Salt Lake  1-2  FC Dallas
 MLS     San Jose Earthquakes  2-0  Vancouver Whitecaps
 MLS               Toronto FC  0-2  Colorado Rapids

 FL72-C          Bristol City  3-2  Leicester City
 FL72-C     Charlton Athletic  1-1  Nottingham Forest
 FL72-C          Derby County  0-1  Brighton & Hove Albion
 FL72-C     Huddersfield Town  1-2  Middlesbrough
 FL72-C          Ipswich Town  1-1  Millwall
 FL72-C          Leeds United  4-1  Burnley
 FL72-C   Peterborough United  1-1  Norwich City
 FL72-C   Sheffield Wednesday  1-0  Cardiff City
 FL72-C          Swindon Town  2-0  Leyton Orient
 FL72-C               Watford  3-0  Blackpool
 FL72-C       West Ham United  0-1  Reading

 FL72-1         AFC Wimbledon  2-0  Portsmouth
 FL72-1             Brentford  0-3  Bournemouth
 FL72-1     Colchester United  0-0  Carlisle United
 FL72-1          Crawley Town  3-1  Notts County
 FL72-1       Crewe Alexandra  2-1  Oxford United
 FL72-1        Crystal Palace  0-0  Rotherham United
 FL72-1    Milton Keynes Dons  1-2  Bury
 FL72-1     Preston North End  2-3  Tranmere Rovers
 FL72-1      Sheffield United  3-1  Scunthorpe United
 FL72-1       Shrewsbury Town  1-0  Doncaster Rovers
 FL72-1               Walsall  1-2  Barnsley
 FL72-1     Wycombe Wanderers  0-1  Bradford City

 FL72-2    Accrington Stanley  2-0  Fleetwood Town
 FL72-2         Burton Albion  3-2  Aldershot Town
 FL72-2          Chesterfield  2-0  Bristol Rovers
 FL72-2            Gillingham  1-0  Stevenage Borough
 FL72-2     Hartlepool United  2-0  Cheltenham Town
 FL72-2            Luton Town  1-1  Plymouth Argyle
 FL72-2        Mansfield Town  2-2  Exeter City
 FL72-2        Morecambe Town  2-0  Oldham Athletic
 FL72-2             Port Vale  2-1  Coventry City
 FL72-2              Rochdale  2-1  Southend United
 FL72-2        Torquay United  1-0  Wrexham
 FL72-2           Yeovil Town  2-0  Northampton Town

 CONFP            AFC Telford  0-1  Cambridge United
 CONFP              Bath City  1-1  Eastleigh
 CONFP                Chester  2-1  Macclesfield Town
 CONFP         Dover Athletic  2-0  Lincoln City
 CONFP    Forest Green Rovers  2-1  Barrow
 CONFP              Gateshead  3-0  Barnet
 CONFP           Grimsby Town  3-0  Woking
 CONFP           Halifax Town  0-1  Dagenham & Redbridge
 CONFP        Hayes & Yeading  2-1  Kidderminster Harriers
 CONFP        Hereford United  2-0  Altrincham
 CONFP              Southport  1-4  York City
 CONFP       Stockport County  3-2  Brackley Town

 BELCUP               Antwerp  2-1  Mouscron-Péruwelz
 BELCUP                Boussu  4-0  Eendracht Zele
 BELCUP           Faymonville  0-3  Heist
 BELCUP            FCV Dender  4-0  RJSHL Fleurus
 BELCUP             RFC Liege  0-1  FC Charleroi
 BELCUP     Rhodienne-De Hoek  1-2  Virton
 BELCUP             Roeselare  5-0  Ciney
 BELCUP                 Ronse  0-1  Verviers
 BELCUP               Torhout  1-2  RC Waregem
 BELCUP                  Visé  1-0  Bertrix

 GERCUP                Altona  0-3  Freiburg
 GERCUP             Bielefeld  1-2  Eintracht Frankfurt
 GERCUP               Cottbus  1-2  Aachen
 GERCUP                 Emden  1-5  Kaiserslautern
 GERCUP                Erfurt  1-5  Wolfsburg
 GERCUP               Görlitz  0-5  Augsburg
 GERCUP         Heiligenstadt  0-6  Bayern Munich
 GERCUP               Neureut  0-7  Bayer Leverkusen
 GERCUP            Oberhausen  3-7  1860 München
 GERCUP            Reutlingen  0-3  Hamburg
 GERCUP            Warnemünde  0-4  Bochum
 GERCUP                 Wehen  0-1  Werder Bremen

 ITACUP                  Bari  0-1* Atalanta

 FR                  AC Milan  1-0  Juventus
 FR                   Catania  1-2  Fenerbahce

 PUMA2           Dortmund U19  2-2  Arsenal U18  (5-4 pens)
 PUMA2        Montpellier U19  0-4  AS Roma U20

Friday 15 August

 FL72-C   Queens Park Rangers  1-3  Birmingham City

 BELCUP    Standaard Wetteren  2-1  Berchem Sport

 GERCUP          Hüttigweiler  1-8  Nürnberg
 GERCUP      Sportclub Feucht  1-3  Borussia Dortmund
 GERCUP           TeBe Berlin  1-6  Paderborn

 ITACUP             Sampdoria  1-3  Trapani
 ITACUP                Verona  2-0  Reggiana

 PUMA2           Dortmund U19  2-3  AS Roma U20
 PUMA2        Montpellier U19  1-0  Arsenal U18

Thursday 14 August

 NO RESULTS

Wednesday 13 August

 CLBF1       Atlético Mineiro  2-2  Flamengo

 LGCP1             Portsmouth  2-3* Bournemouth

 MLS            Columbus Crew  1-2  Los Angeles Galaxy

 INTFR                Andorra  0-4  Canada
 INTFR               Anguilla  1-0  US Virgin Islands
 INTFR             Azerbaijan  0-3  Sweden
 INTFR                Bahamas  3-0  Sint Maarten
 INTFR             Bangladesh  1-1  Singapore
 INTFR                Belarus  3-2  Hungary
 INTFR                Bolivia  5-2  French Guiana
 INTFR   Bosnia & Herzegovina  1-1  Romania
 INTFR                 Brazil  1-1  Saudi Arabia
 INTFR    British Virgin Isl.  2-2  Bermuda
 INTFR                Comoros  3-0  Mauritania
 INTFR           Cook Islands  2-0  American Samoa
 INTFR             Costa Rica  4-0  St. Lucia
 INTFR                Curacao  0-0  Montserrat
 INTFR                Djiouti  1-3  Ethiopia
 INTFR             East Timor  1-3  Philippins
 INTFR                England  3-0  Norway
 INTFR                Estonia  2-0  San Marino
 INTFR          Faroe Islands  1-2  Albania
 INTFR                Finland  2-3  Ecuador
 INTFR                 France  2-2  Portugal
 INTFR                Georgia  2-1  Turkey
 INTFR                Germany  2-1  Argentina
 INTFR             Guadeloupe  2-1  Haiti
 INTFR                Iceland  2-1  Croatia
 INTFR                 Israel  1-1  Macedonia
 INTFR               Kiribati  0-0  Solomon Islands
 INTFR                Lebanon  2-2  Bahrain
 INTFR          Liechtenstein  0-1  Moldova
 INTFR             Luxembourg  0-2  Chile
 INTFR                  Malta  0-3  Lithuania
 INTFR             Martinique  1-0  Puerto Rico
 INTFR              Mauritius  2-4  Morocco
 INTFR               Mongolia  1-1  Northern Mariana
 INTFR             Montenegro  3-1  Latvia
 INTFR            Netherlands  2-1  Slovakia
 INTFR            New Zealand  0-1  China
 INTFR       Northern Ireland  0-0  Colombia
 INTFR                   Oman  2-1  Indonesia
 INTFR                 Panama  6-0  Turks & Caicos
 INTFR                 Poland  0-4  Belgium
 INTFR           Rep. Ireland  0-1  Czech Republic
 INTFR                 Russia  1-1  Australia
 INTFR           Saint-Martin  1-3  Jamaica
 INTFR                  Samoa  2-0  Tuvalu
 INTFR               Scotland  4-0  Kuwait
 INTFR                 Serbia  3-1  Denmark
 INTFR               Slovenia  1-0  Iran
 INTFR            South Korea  4-1  Qatar
 INTFR                  Spain  5-0  Greece
 INTFR              Sri Lanka  0-4  Jordan
 INTFR      St. Kitts & Nevis  2-1  Cuba
 INTFR            St. Vincent  3-1  St. Pierre
 INTFR            Switzerland  1-0  Peru
 INTFR                 Tahiti  1-1  New Caledonia
 INTFR             Tajikistan  1-0  Macau
 INTFR           Turkmenistan  1-0  Brunei
 INTFR                    UAE  2-1  Paraguay
 INTFR                Ukraine  2-4  Austria
 INTFR          United States  2-1  Japan
 INTFR             Uzbekistan  3-0  Malaysia
 INTFR                Vanuatu  0-1  Papua New Guinea
 INTFR              Venezuela  1-0  Trinidad & Tobago
 INTFR                Vietnam  3-0  Guam
 INTFR                  Wales  1-2  Cyprus

Tuesday 12 August

 U21FR                Andorra  1-1  Moldova
 U21FR                Austria  1-1  New Zealand
 U21FR             Azerbaijan  1-2  Serbia
 U21FR                Bahrain  0-0  Palestine
 U21FR             Bangladesh  1-0  UAE
 U21FR                Belarus  1-2  Scotland
 U21FR   Bosnia & Herzegovina  6-0  Qatar
 U21FR               Bulgaria  1-1  Japan
 U21FR           Cook Islands  2-0  New Caledonia
 U21FR         Czech Republic  2-1  Wales
 U21FR                Denmark  3-2  Saudi Arabia
 U21FR          Faroe Islands  0-4  Croatia
 U21FR                Finland  1-2  Portugal
 U21FR                 France  5-0  South Korea
 U21FR                Georgia  1-2  Slovakia
 U21FR                Germany  2-0  Netherlands
 U21FR                 Greece  1-1  Norway
 U21FR                   Guam  1-0  Indonesia
 U21FR                Hungary  2-2  Slovenia
 U21FR                  India  5-0  Brunei
 U21FR                  Italy  2-0  Cyprus
 U21FR                 Jordan  2-2  Singapore
 U21FR                 Kuwait  3-0  Mongolia
 U21FR                 Latvia  0-2  Switzerland
 U21FR                Lebanon  3-0  Northern Mariana
 U21FR              Lithuania  0-1  Albania
 U21FR                  Macau  0-0  Tajikistan
 U21FR                  Malta  0-4  Iceland
 U21FR             Montenegro  0-0  Israel
 U21FR       Northern Ireland  0-0  England
 U21FR        Papua New Guina  0-0  Tahiti
 U21FR            Philippines  0-0  Chinese Taipei
 U21FR                 Poland  1-4  Turkey
 U21FR           Rep. Ireland  3-0  Luxembourg
 U21FR                Romania  0-2  Belgium
 U21FR                  Samoa  2-1  Fiji
 U21FR             San Marino  1-2  Macedonia
 U21FR        Solomon Islands  1-0  Tuvalu
 U21FR                  Spain  1-1  Iran
 U21FR                 Sweden  1-0  Australia
 U21FR               Thailand  4-0  Sri Lanka
 U21FR           Turkmenistan  2-0  Oman
 U21FR                Ukraine  4-0  Estonia
 U21FR             Uzbekistan  2-1  China

 U19FR         American Samoa  1-1  Soloman Islands
 U19FR                Austria  1-1  France
 U19FR                Bahrain  1-0  Hong Kong
 U19FR             Bangladesh  0-0  Thailand
 U19FR                Belarus  2-1  Moldova
 U19FR                Belgium  1-2  Portugal
 U19FR               Bulgaria  2-0  Lithuania
 U19FR         Chinese Taipei  1-0  Tajikistan
 U19FR           Cook Islands  2-0  New Caledonia
 U19FR                Croatia  4-0  Montenegro
 U19FR                 Cyprus  0-0  UAE
 U19FR         Czech Republic  2-0  South Korea
 U19FR                England  5-0  Saudi Arabia
 U19FR                Estonia  1-0  Albania
 U19FR          Faroe Islands  0-1  Iran
 U19FR                   Fiji  0-0  Papua New Guinea
 U19FR                Finland  1-1  Poland
 U19FR                Georgia  3-0  Macedonia
 U19FR                 Greece  2-1  Japan
 U19FR                   Guam  0-0  Turkmenistan
 U19FR                Hungary  1-2  Bosnia & Herzegovina
 U19FR                Iceland  1-1  Serbia
 U19FR                  India  1-0  East Timor
 U19FR              Indonesia  2-1  Philippines
 U19FR                 Israel  2-5  Germany
 U19FR                  Italy  4-1  Australia
 U19FR               Kiribati  0-1  Vanuatu
 U19FR                 Kuwait  0-0  Sri Lanka
 U19FR                 Latvia  0-0  Norway
 U19FR          Liechtenstein  1-1  New Zealand
 U19FR             Luxembourg  2-1  Singapore
 U19FR                  Macau  0-1  Jordan
 U19FR               Malaysia  0-0  Mongolia
 U19FR                  Malta  0-0  Andorra
 U19FR       Northern Ireland  1-1  Qatar
 U19FR       Northern Mariana  2-1  Palestine
 U19FR                   Oman  1-1  Lebanon
 U19FR           Rep. Ireland  1-1  Spain
 U19FR                Romania  2-0  Ukraine
 U19FR                 Russia  1-2  Sweden
 U19FR                  Samoa  0-1  Tonga
 U19FR               Scotland  2-2  Netherlands
 U19FR               Slovakia  1-0  Azerbaijan
 U19FR            Switzerland  0-0  Denmark
 U19FR                 Tahiti  1-0  Tuvalu
 U19FR                 Turkey  4-1  Slovenia
 U19FR             Uzbekistan  2-1  China
 U19FR                  Wales  8-0  San Marino

 LGCP1     Accrington Stanley  2-1  Preston North End
 LGCP1          Bradford City  0-3  Nottingham Forest
 LGCP1          Brighton & HA  3-0  Cheltenham Town
 LGCP1           Bristol City  2-1* Luton Town
 LGCP1           Cardiff City  3-0  Aldershot Town
 LGCP1        Carlisle United  2-1  Bury
 LGCP1      Charlton Athletic  2-1  Plymouth Argyle
 LGCP1          Coventry City  2-1  Burnley
 LGCP1        Crewe Alexandra  0-3  Barnsley
 LGCP1         Fleetwood Town  0-2  Leeds United
 LGCP1         Leicester City  2-0  Hartlepool United
 LGCP1         Mansfield Town  1-2* Middlesbrough
 LGCP1               Millwall  2-1  Brentford
 LGCP1     Milton Keynes Dons  3-2* Scunthorpe United
 LGCP1              Morecambe  1-3  Norwich City
 LGCP1       Northampton Town  1-2  Derby County
 LGCP1           Notts County  1-3  Burton Albion
 LGCP1          Oxford United  1-2  Crystal Palace
 LGCP1    Peterborough United  2-1  Chesterfield
 LGCP1    Queens Park Rangers  3-0  Exeter City
 LGCP1       Rotherham United  2-1  Rochdale
 LGCP1    Sheffield Wednesday  1-0  Port Vale
 LGCP1        Shrewsbury Town  4-3  Huddersfield Town
 LGCP1        Southend United  3-0  Colchester United
 LGCP1      Stevenage Borough  0-2  Blackpool
 LGCP1           Swindon Town  1-0  AFC Wimbledon
 LGCP1         Torquay United  2-0  Leyton Orient
 LGCP1        Tranmere Rovers  2-1* Oldham Athletic
 LGCP1                Walsall  2-0  Doncaster Rovers
 LGCP1                Watford  2-1  Bristol Rovers
 LGCP1                Wrexham  0-2* Sheffield United
 LGCP1      Wycombe Wanderers  0-2  Crawley Town
 LGCP1            Yeovil Town  2-3  Ipswich Town

 CONFP             Altrincham  4-1  AFC Telford United
 CONFP                 Barnet  1-1  Hereford United
 CONFP                 Barrow  1-1  Halifax Town
 CONFP       Cambridge United  3-0  Bath City
 CONFP   Dagenham & Redbridge  2-0  Chester
 CONFP              Eastleigh  1-0  Hayes & Yeading United
 CONFP Kidderminster Harriers  1-2  Stockport County
 CONFP           Lincoln City  1-3  Grimsby Town
 CONFP              Southport  2-2  Forest Green Rovers
 CONFP                 Woking  2-0  Gateshead
 CONFP              York City  2-0  Brackley Town

 PUMA1               Ajax U19  0-1  Arsenal U18
 PUMA1           Dortmund U19  0-2  Bordeaux U19

Monday 11 August

 LGCP1             Gillingham  0-1  Birmingham City
 
 GER2BL              St Pauli  0-0  Braunschweig

 PUMA1            Arsenal U18  3-0  Bordeaux U19
 PUMA1           Dortmund U19  1-3  Ajax U19

Sunday 10 August

 CSHLD      Manchester United  0-0* Chelsea  (6-7 pens)

 JPL                  AA Gent  1-2  Zulte Waregem
 JPL              FC Brussels  2-1  Club Brugge
 JPL            Cercle Brugge  1-2  Lokeren

 LIGUE1         Arles-Avignon  2-1  Sochaux
 LIGUE1                 Lille  1-0  RC Lens
 LIGUE1                  Lyon  2-2  AS Monaco
 LIGUE1             Marseille  1-1  Lorient

 NLERE             AZ Alkmaar  0-1  Twente
 NLERE               Den Haag  1-1  VVV-Venlo
 NLERE               Heracles  1-1  Groningen
 NLERE             Heerenveen  0-0  Feyenoord
 NLERE                Roda JC  0-1  Willem II

 MLS           Houston Dynamo  3-1  New England Revolution
 MLS       Los Angeles Galaxy  0-2  Vancouver Whitecaps

 GER2BL          1860 München  0-1  Duisburg
 GER2BL                Aachen  4-2  Osnabrück
 GER2BL                Bochum  1-3  Kaiserslautern
 GER2BL                  Köln  2-2  Ingolstadt

 3LIGA                Münster  1-0  Kassel
 3LIGA                  Wehen  0-0  Wuppertal

 FR                AEK Athens  0-0  Newcastle United

Saturday 09 August

 ITASC               Juventus  2-1  Lazio

 NLERE                   Ajax  3-0  Utrecht
 NLERE          PSV Eindhoven  1-1  NAC Breda
 NLERE       Sparta Rotterdam  3-1  Den Bosch

 BELJPL          Beerschot AC  1-2  Standard Liege
 BELJPL             Charleroi  0-1  KV Mechelen
 BELJPL              Westerlo  1-1  KV Kortrijk

 CONFP                    Bath 2-0  Altrincham
 CONFP               Brackley  1-1  Kidderminster
 CONFP                Chester  1-3  Barrow
 CONFP                  Dover  1-2  Dagenham & Redbridge
 CONFP    Forest Green Rovers  0-2  York City
 CONFP              Gateshead  1-0  Lincoln City
 CONFP           Grimsby Town  1-1  Macclesfield Town
 CONFP           Halifax Town  2-1  Southport
 CONFP        Hayes & Yeading  0-2  Cambridge United
 CONFP        Hereford United  1-2  Woking
 CONFP       Stockport County  0-1  Eastleigh
 CONFP                Telford  1-1  Barnet

 LIGUE1                 Havre  1-3  Evian TG
 LIGUE1           Montpellier  0-0  Nancy-Lorraine
 LIGUE1                  Nice  0-3  Bordeaux
 LIGUE1   Paris Saint-Germain  4-1  Troyes
 LIGUE1         Stade Rennais  3-1  Auxerre
 LIGUE1              Toulouse  1-1 Saint-Etienne

 GER2BL          Union Berlin  0-1  Paderborn

 GER3FL            Babelsberg  1-2  Karlsruhe
 GER3FL             Bielefeld  0-0  Unterhaching
 GER3FL                Erfurt  1-0  Burghausen
 GER3FL         FSV Frankfirt  3-2  Chemnitz
 GER3FL                 Halle  1-0  Saarbrücken
 GER3FL             Offenbach  0-1  Sandhausen
 GER3FL            Regensborg  3-1  Lübeck

 MLS             Chicago Fire  1-1  Columbus Crew
 MLS               Chivas USA  1-0  San Jose Earthquakes
 MLS          Colorado Rapids  4-0  Portland Timbers
 MLS                DC United  1-2  Seattle Sounders
 MLS           Real Salt Lake  2-0  Montreal Impact
 MLS               Toronto FC  2-2  New York Red Bulls

 FR            Austria Vienna  0-2  Swansea City
 FR                      Bari  0-3  Fenerbahce
 FR          Bayer Leverkusen  4-0  Atletico Madrid
 FR           Birmingham City  0-2  Galatasaray
 FR         Borussia Dortmund  1-2  Wigan Athletic
 FR              Bristol City  0-2  West Bromwich Albion
 FR                 Dugopolje  3-0  Blackpool
 FR       Eintracht Frankfurt  0-3  Vélez Sarsfield
 FR                    Empoli  3-2  Napoli
 FR        Fortuna Düsseldorf  4-0  Besiktas
 FR                 Guangzhou  2-3  Real Madrid
 FR         Hartlepool United  2-2  Norwich City
 FR             Hertha Berlin  1-2  Aston Villa
 FR                Hoffenheim  0-1  Valencia
 FR              Ipswich Town  0-1  Liverpool
 FR              Leeds United  0-2  Manchester City
 FR                     Mainz  1-3  Everton
 FR                   Mantova  0-3  VfL Wolfsburg
 FR             Middlesbrough  0-1  Stoke City
 FR                     Nehaj  1-4  Leicester City
 FR         Nottingham Forest  1-2  Real Sociedad
 FR                      Onda  0-6  Villareal
 FR             RC Strasbourg  1-3  Hannover
 FR                   Reading  1-2  Espanyol
 FR                    Rijeka  1-1  Southampton
 FR            Sporting Gijon  0-2  Wolverhampton Wanderers
 FR                Sunderland  0-2  Athletic Bilbao
 FR                   Watford  1-2  Real Zaragoza
 FR             Wegberg-Beeck  0-5  Borussia Mönchengladbach
 FR           West Ham United  1-1  Bolton Wanderers
 FR          Young Boys Berne  0-1  VfB Stuttgart

Friday 08 August

 NLERE           NEC Nijmegen  1-2  Vitesse Arnhem

 BELJPL      Racing Club Genk  3-1  Lierse

 GER2BL                   Aue  2-2  Heidenheim
 GER2BL        Dinamo Dresden  0-2  Energie Cottbus
 GER2BL                 Fürth  1-1  Hansa Rostock

 GER3FL                 Aalen  1-0  Stuttgarter Kickers

 FR         Huddersfield Town  2-2  Fulham
 FR                     Naval  0-2  Genoa

Thursday 07 August

 UEL3Q           AEK Larnakas  1-2  Sparta Prague        (1-4)
 UEL3Q            Allmänna IK  0-3  Braga                (0-6)
 UEL3Q            Club Brugge  4-0  Hearts               (6-2)
 UEL3Q               Debrecen  1-2  Mallorca             (2-3)
 UEL3Q          Dinamo Tblisi  0-2  Trabzonspor          (0-4)
 UEL3Q          Dundee United  1-0  Omonoia Nicosia      (1-2)
 UEL3Q         FC Midtjylland  2-3  Inter Milan          (2-4)
 UEL3Q              FC Vaslui  1-1  Göteborgs            (2-3)
 UEL3Q              Feyenoord  2-1  Admira Wacker        (5-1)
 UEL3Q     Fortuna Düsseldorf  0-0  Beitar Jerusalem     (1-1)
 UEL3Q           Helsingsborg  2-3  AA Gent              (4-5)
 UEL3Q        Heracles Almelo  3-1  Rosenborg            (3-3)
 UEL3Q             HNK Rijeka  0-4  Basel                (1-4)
 UEL3Q               Jablonec  2-1  Dinamo Bucharest     (2-3)
 UEL3Q              Kasimpasa  2-1  AEK Athens           (2-2)
 UEL3Q               Keflavík  1-1  Austria Vienna       (1-5)
 UEL3Q              Laussane   2-1  VfL Bochum           (2-4)
 UEL3Q            Lech Poznan  3-2  Videoton Fehérvár    (3-4)
 UEL3Q              Lille OSC  1-0  Luzern               (1-0)
 UEL3Q           Litex Lovech  1-0  Hajduk Split         (1-2)
 UEL3Q        M. Petach-Tikva  0-0  CFR Cluj             (2-4)
 UEL3Q       Metalurg Donetsk  2-0  Jyväskylän JK        (3-1)
 UEL3Q             MSK Zilina  3-1  Slovan Liberec       (4-3)
 UEL3Q          Qarabag Agdam  0-3  Aris Salonika        (0-5)
 UEL3Q     Shakhter Soligorsk  0-3  Spartak Moscow       (1-8)
 UEL3Q         Spartak Trnava  0-3  Aston Villa          (1-5)
 UEL3Q      Tavria Simferopol  1-0  Maccabi Haifa        (2-1)
 UEL3Q             VB Kolding  1-1  Haugesund            (2-1)
 UEL3Q      WKS Slask Wroclaw  2-1  Partizan Belgrade    (4-2)

 CLBSF               Flamengo  3-1  Sao Paulo            (4-3)
 CLBSF             Fluminense  1-1  Atlético Mineiro     (1-3)

 FR                 Changchun  0-1  Barcelona

Wednesday 06 August

 UCL3Q              Aarhus GF  0-5  Ajax                 (0-8)
 UCL3Q          APOEL Nicosia  1-1  Maccabi Tel-Aviv     (1-1)
 UCL3Q               Besiktas  2-2  Zenit St Petersburg  (2-3)
 UCL3Q                Brondby  0-2  Celtic               (1-2)
 UCL3Q               Györ ETO  3-1  Slovan Bratislava    (4-3)
 UCL3Q           Levski Sofia  0-2  Dinamo Zagreb        (0-2)
 UCL3Q        Shamrock Rovers  3-1  Shkendija            (4-2)
 UCL3Q                   Sion  0-2  Porto                (0-7)
 UCL3Q         Standard Liege  3-0  PAOK Salonika        (3-1)
 UCL3Q       Steaua Bucharest  3-1  Red Star Belgrade    (4-3)
 UCL3Q          SK Sturm Graz  1-0  Shakhtar Donetsk     (1-3)
 UCL3Q        Torpedo Kutaisi  0-2  Viktoria Plzen       (1-4)
 UCL3Q              Ventspils  0-3  Legia Warsaw         (1-6)
 UCL3Q              Viking FK  2-0  Elfsborg             (3-1)
 UCL3Q             Young Boys  1-0  Maribor              (2-0)

 USCUPF       Colorado Rapids  2-0  Chivas USA

 MLS       Los Angeles Galaxy  2-1  Real Salt Lake
 MLS       New York Red Bulls  0-2  Chicago Fire

 GER3FL            Burghausen  1-1  Bielefeld
 GER3FL                Lübeck  1-2  Erfurt
 GER3FL          Unterhaching  2-0  Halle

 FR                   Arsenal  1-0  Valencia
 FR           Birmingham City  1-0  Stoke City
 FR          Blackburn Rovers  1-2  Borussia Mönchengladbach
 FR          Bolton Wanderers  1-1  Olympiakos
 FR                Celta Vigo  3-0  Fiorentina
 FR                    Cesena  0-2  Sporting Lisbon
 FR                   Chunnam  1-2  West Bromwich Albion
 FR              Dessel Sport  0-3  Bayer Leverkusen
 FR                  Espanyol  2-1  Manchester City
 FR           Estrela Amadora  0-5  Benfica
 FR                  FS Stars  1-4  Levante
 FR             Genets Anglet  0-3  Napoli
 FR                   Linense  0-2  Real Betis
 FR         Nottingham Forest  2-1  Valladoli
 FR                  Nürnberg  2-1  Getafe
 FR           Orlando Pirates  1-2  Atletico Madrid
 FR                   Palermo  1-1  Fenerbahce
 FR                 Panionios  0-2  Wigan Athletic
 FR                   Rio Ave  1-3  Racing Santander
 FR             Royal Antwerp  0-2  Manchester United
 FR                   Udinese  0-1  Sevilla
 FR                    Verona  0-0  Parma
 FR                   Vicenza  2-2  Torino
 FR                   Watford  0-3  Málaga
 FR           West Ham United  3-1 Vélez Sarsfield

Tuesday 05 August

 GER3FL              Chemnitz  1-3  Offenbach
 GER3FL             Karlsruhe  2-0  Wehen
 GER3FL                Kassel  3-1  Babelsberg
 GER3FL           Saarbrücken  2-2  Aalen
 GER3FL            Sandhausen  1-0  Münster
 GER3FL   Stuttgarter Kickers  0-2  FSV Frankfurt
 GER3FL             Wuppertal  2-0  Regensburg

 FRLGCP             Amiens SC  4-0  Chamis Niortais
 FRLGCP            Angers SCO  2-1  US Créteil-Lusitanos
 FRLGCP             Dijon FCO  3-1  LEMANS FC
 FRLGCP            FC Instres  1-2  Chateauroux
 FRLGCP            SC Bastia  *0-0  CS Sedan Ardennes
 FRLGCP        Stade Brestois  2-0  USBCO
 FRLGCP        Stade de Reims  3-1  FC Metz
 FRLGCP       Stade Lavallois  2-1  RC Strasbourg
 FRLGCP   Stade Malherbe Caen  2-2* En Avant de Guingamp
 FRLGCP              Tours FC  2-0  Nimes Olympique
 FRLGCP          Valenciennes  1-2  Clermont Foot
 FRLGCP             Vannes OC  2-0  Nantes

 FR               Bristol City 2-2 Real Sociedad
 FR                      Busan 0-2 Juventus
 FR                  Hull City 2-0 River Plate
 FR        Queens Park Rangers 1-3 Galatasaray
 FR        Sheffield Wednesday 0-2 Estudiantes

Monday 04 August

 GER2BL            Heidenheim  1-2  Union Berlin

 FR                 Beira-Mar  1-4  Genoa
 FR         Borussia Dortmund  3-1  Fortuna Köln
 FR                 Gyeongnam  3-2 Inter Milan

Sunday 03 August

 NLERE              Feyenoord  1-1  PSV Eindhoven
 NLERE              Groningen  2-1 NEC Nijmegen
 NLERE              NAC Breda  0-1  Heracles
 NLERE                Utrecht  2-0  Roda
 NLERE              VVV-Venlo  0-4  AZ Alkmaar

 BELJPL            Club Brugge 2-0 OH Leuven
 BELJPL            KV Kortrijk 2-0 Charleroi
 BELJPL                 Lierse 1-3 AA Gent
 BELJPL          Zulte Waregem 1-1 Westerlo

 MLS     San Jose Earthquakes  2-0  FC Dallas

 GER2BL          Braunschweig  3-0  Aue
 GER2BL               Cottbus  1-1  Fürth
 GER2BL             Osnabrück  0-3  Bochum

 GER3FL                 Aalen  0-1  Unterhaching
 GER3FL             Bielefeld  2-2  Lübeck

 FR                 Guangzhou  2-0  Barcelona
 FR               Port Talbot  0-4  Ipswich Town
 FR                 Sampdoria  3-0  Villarreal

Saturday 02 August

 PTCCUP               Benfica  0-1  Porto

 BELJPL           KV Mechelen  2-2  Beerschot AC
 BELJPL               Lokeren  2-1  Genk
 BELJPL        Standard Liege  2-2  FC Brussels

 NLERE              Den Bosch  0-2  SC Heerenveen
 NLERE              FC Twente  1-3  Ajax
 NLERE         Vitesse Arnhem  1-1  ADO Den Haag
 NLERE              Willem II  1-1  Sparta Rotterdam

 MLS            Columbus Crew  1-1  Houston Dynamo
 MLS       Los Angeles Galaxy  1-0  Colorado Rapids
 MLS   New England Revolution  1-3  New York Red Bulls
 MLS         Portland Timbers  2-1  Chicago Fire
 MLS           Real Salt Lake  1-2  DC United
 MLS         Seattle Sounders  0-0  Chivas USA
 MLS     Sporting Kansas City  0-2  Montreal Impact
 MLS               Toronto FC  1-0  Philadelphia Union

 CAFCHL               Al-Ahly  2-1  FAR Rabat
 CAFCHL           Al-Merreikh  1-2  ES Sétif
 CAFCHL          ASEC Mimosas  0-1  TP Mazembe
 CAFCHL       Orlando Pirates  0-0  ES Tunis

 GER2BL              Duisburg  3-1  Aachen
 GER2BL             Paderborn  1-1  1860 München

 GER3FL            Babelsberg  0-1  Sandhausen
 GER3FL                Erfurt  1-2  Wuppertal
 GER3FL                 Halle  0-1  Burghausen
 GER3FL             Karlsruhe  3-0  Kassel
 GER3FL               Münster  0-1  Chemnitz
 GER3FL             Offenbach  2-0  Stuttgarter Kickers
 GER3FL                 Wehen  1-1  Regensburg

 FR                  Aberdeen  0-2  Galatasaray
 FR               Alessandria  0-2  Evian TG
 FR                    Andria  1-2  Bari
 FR                    Ascoli  2-2  Cesena
 FR                    Barrow  0-3  Burnley
 FR               Basingstoke  0-3  Reading
 FR                      Bath  1-3  Bristol City
 FR             Bayern Munich  3-3  Athletic Bilbao
 FR              Boreham Wood  0-4  West Ham United
 FR       Bor.Mönchengladbach  1-1  Fortuna Düsseldorf
 FR            Bristol Rovers  0-1  Middlesbrough
 FR             Burton Albion  0-2  Leicester City
 FR                      Bury  0-2  Manchester United
 FR                  Cagliari  1-1  Sevilla
 FR                    Celtic  2-1  Lazio
 FR              Chesterfield  1-4  Wolverhampton
 FR           Crewe Alexandra  0-3  Sunderland
 FR            Crystal Palace  2-1  Fulham
 FR                    Dundee  0-3  Hull City
 FR             Dundee United  2-2  AC Milan
 FR       Eintracht Frankfurt  2-0  Getafe
 FR              FC Eindhoven  2-2  Stade Rennais
 FR                FC Halifax  1-4  Bolton Wanderers
 FR                  Freiburg  1-3  Everton
 FR                Gillingham  0-3  Southampton
 FR                 Guimaraes  1-1  Fiorentina
 FR                Hamburg SV  2-1  AS Roma
 FR                    Hearts  0-4  Fenerbahce
 FR                 Hibernian  1-1  Besiktas
 FR                Hoffenheim  2-1  Liverpool
 FR                    Huesca  0-3  Napoli
 FR                  Jagodina  1-3  AS Saint-Etienne
 FR             Leyton Orient  2-0  Chelsea
 FR                 FSV Mainz  2-2  Atletico Madrid
 FR            Mansfield Town  0-1  Manchester City
 FR            Nancy Lorraine  1-3  Valladolid
 FR            Newport County  1-2  Swansea City
 FR          Northampton Town  1-1  Newcastle United
 FR        Northwood Victoria  0-5  Watford
 FR              Notts County  1-2  West Bromwich
 FR                  Nürnberg  2-1  Real Sociedad
 FR           Oldham Athletic  3-2  Rangers
 FR            Pacos Ferreira  2-1  Maritimo
 FR             PAOK Salonika  0-3  Olympique Lyonnais
 FR       Paris Saint-Germain  2-0  Sporting Lisbon
 FR          Racing Santander  1-1  Sporting Gijón
 FR               Ross County  0-2  Aston Villa
 FR                Shrewsbury  0-3  Stoke City
 FR         Stevenage Borough  0-2  Blackburn Rovers
 FR             VfB Stuttgart  1-0  Valencia
 FR                     Suwon  0-3  Juventus
 FR                  Swallows  3-2  OGC Nice
 FR                   Vicenza  2-1  Pescara
 FR                  VW Hamme  1-2  AS Monaco
 FR                 Wolfsburg  3-1  Arsenal

Friday 01 August

 BELJPL            Anderlecht  2-1  Cercle Bruge

 GER2BL            Ingolstadt  2-2  Dinamo Dresden
 GER2BL        Kaiserslautern  0-1  FC Köln
 GER2BL               Rostock  1-0  St Pauli

 GER3FL         FSV Frankfurt  1-1  Saarbrücken

Leave a Comment:

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s