Vidiprinter Archive: October 2014

vidiprinter2014

Friday 31 October

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
         Paris Saint-Germain  2-2  Havre AC

 PORTUGAL: LIGA PRIMEIRA
                       Porto  7-0  Leiria

Thursday 30 October

 ITALY: SERIE A TIM
                        Bari  0-0  Napoli
 
 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER WILDCARD (EAST)
                  Toronto FC *2-1  New York Red Bulls

Wednesday 29 October

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
               Bayern Munich  1-1  Fortuna Düsseldorf
                Hamburger SV  2-1  Borussia Dortmund

 GERMANY: DFB-POKAL SECOND ROUND (Last 32)
            Bayer Leverkusen  1-0  Hertha Berlin
             Erzegebirge Aue  3-2  Borussia Mönchengladbach
                   Karlsruhe  0-1  Eintracht Frankfurt
                    Nürnberg  2-0  VfB Stuttgart
                 SC Freiburg  2-0  FSV Mainz
                     Schalke  4-2 SC Paderborn
                Union Berlin *2-1  Werder Bremen
               VfB Wolfsburg  2-0  FC Köln

 ITALY: SERIE A TIM
                    AC Milan  0-1  Pescara
                      Cesena  0-0  Lazio
                      Chievo  0-3  Juventus
                      Empoli  2-1  Inter Milan
                  Fiorentina  0-3  Catania
                     Palermo  1-1  Cagliari
                       Parma  1-1  Genoa
                        Roma  2-0  Udinese
                      Torino  1-0  Bologna

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER WILDCARD (WEST)
            Portland Timbers  3-0  Seattle Sounders

Tuesday 28 October

 GERMANY: DFB-POKAL SECOND ROUND (Last 32)
                    Augsburg  1-3* TSV Aachen
             Chemnitz Odessa *2-2  Kaiserslautern    (8-7 pens)
               Hansa Rostock  2-1  1860 München
                  Regensburg  1-0  St. Pauli

Monday 27 October

 NO FIXTURES

Sunday 26 October

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
 [T]           Cercle Brugge  2-1  Westerlo
                   OH Leuven  3-1  KV Mechelen

 ENGLAND: BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE
 [T]               Liverpool  3-1  Hull City
           Manchester United  2-3  Manchester City
                Swansea City  2-2  Bolton Wanderers

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]                 RC Lens  1-2  ESTAC Troyes

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]        Bayer Leverkusen  2-0  Hannover
           Borussia Dortmund  4-2  Schalke
    Borussia Mönchengladbach  1-1  VfB Stuttgart

 ITALY: SERIE A TIM
 [T]                    Bari  0-0  Palermo
                     Bologna  0-1  AC Milan
                    Cagliari  4-1  Torino
                     Catania  2-1  Parma
                 Inter Milan  3-2  Chievo
                    Juventus  2-4  Fiorentina
                       Lazio  1-1  Empoli
                      Napoli  2-1  Genoa
                     Udinese  0-0  Cesena

 NETHERLANDS: EREDIVISIE
 [T]            ADO Den Haag  2-0  AZ Alkmaar
                   Feyenoord  4-1  Den Bosch
                   Groningen  2-0  Utrecht
                NEC Nijmegen  0-2  Ajax
               PSV Eindhoven  3-0  Sparta Rotterdam

 PORTUGAL: PRIMEIRA LIGA
 [T]               Académica  2-1  Marítimo
                    Boavista  0-3  Porto
                      Leiria  0-2  Belenenses
              Pacos Ferreira  2-1  Beira-Mar
                     Rio Ave  2-2  Braga
                     Setúbal  3-0  Olhanense

 SPAIN: LIGA BBVA
 [T]         Atletico Madrid  1-2  Osasuna
                      Getafe  0-1  Real Betis
                     Granada  2-1  Levante
                    Hércules  1-2  Espanyol
                      Málaga  1-2  Real Sociedad
                     Sevilla  2-0  Almería
                    Valencia  1-0  Athletic Club
                  Valladolid  1-3  Real Madrid
                  Villarreal  2-0  Racing Santander

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER (Matchday 34/34)
 [T]               FC Dallas  1-0  Los Angeles Galaxy

Saturday 25 October

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
 [T]              Anderlecht  1-0  Charleroi
                 KV Kortrijk  0-3  Standard Liege
                      Lierse  4-0  FC Brussels
                     Lokeren  2-2  Beerschot

 ENGLAND: BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE
 [T]                  Fulham  1-1  Tottenham Hotspur
            Newcastle United  2-2  Blackburn Rovers
                  Stoke City  0-1  Wolverhampton Wanderers
        West Bromwich Albion  1-2  Chelsea
              Wigan Athletic  2-0  Southampton

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]                 Evian TG  1-2  Lorient
                     Havre AC  4-1  Arles-Avignon
                  Montpellier  1-2  Paris Saint-Germain
                Saint-Etienne  1-0  Auxerre
                Stade Rennais  1-0  Marseille

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]                 Augsburg  4-2  Hertha Berlin
                Bayern Munich  4-0  SC Freiburg
                    FSV Mainz  1-0  Eintracht Frankfurt
                 Hamburger SV  2-0  VfL Wolfsburg

 NETHERLANDS: EREDIVISIE
 [T]                 Heracles  3-0  Roda JC
                SC Heerenveen  1-1  VVV-Venlo

 PORTUGAL: PRIMEIRA LIGA
 [T]      Nacional da Madeira  1-2  Benfica

 SPAIN: LIGA BBVA
 [T]                Barcelona  3-3  Real Zaragoza

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER (Matchday 34/34)
 [T]          Colorado Rapids  3-1  Columbus Crew
                    DC United  1-0  Chicago Fire
       New England Revolution  1-3  Toronto FC
             Portland Timbers  1-1  San Jose Earthquakes
         Sporting Kansas City  3-1  Real Salt Lake

Friday 24 October

 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE: MATCHDAY 3/6
  J                      Roma  3-0  Viking FK

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]           Nancy-Lorraine  1-1  Sochaux
 
 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]                 Nürnberg  1-1  Werder Bremen

 NETHERLANDS: EREDIVISIE
 [T]                NAC Breda  3-2  Willem II

 PORTUGAL: PRIMEIRA LIGA
 [T]              Sporting CP  2-2  Guimarães

Thursday 23 October

 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE: MATCHDAY 3/6
  A                   AA Gent  1-2  Spartak Moscow
  A  Borussia Mönchengladbach  0-0  Fiorentina
  B         Red Bull Salzburg  0-2  Mallorca
  B                   Schalke  3-1  Sion
  C            Viktoria Plzen  2-2  Ajax
  C                    Zürich  0-1  Bayer Leverkusen
  D               CSKA Moscow  3-0  Maccabi Tel-Aviv
  D          Steaua Bucharest  1-3  Toulouse
  E                      Györ  0-1  Porto
  E               Trabzonspor  0-0  Club Brugge
  F                   Everton  4-2  Vitesse Arnhem
  F          Shakhtar Donetsk  3-0  Maribor
  G                  Marítimo  2-0  Lille
  G         Slovan Bratislava  0-4  Manchester City
  H                     Braga  1-2  Sturm Graz
  H                     Lazio  3-0  Málaga
  I        Fortuna Düsseldorf  1-0  Dynamo Kyiv
  I                      Genk  0-1  Panathinaikos
  J             PSV Eindhoven  2-2  Aston Villa
  K                  Videoton  0-4  Atletico Madrid
  L                  Bordeaux  4-1  PAOK Salonika
  L               Inter Milan  2-0 Rosenborg

Wednesday 22 October

 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GROUP STAGE: MATCHDAY 3/6
 [T] A                Chelsea  3-2  RSC Anderlecht
     A           Rapid Vienna  0-5  Olympique Lyonnais
     B          Bayern Munich  1-1  Fenerbahce
     B   Zenit St. Petersburg  2-0  Dinamo Zagreb
     C              FSV Mainz  1-0  Metalist Kharkhiv
     C            Real Madrid  0-1  Benfica
     D               AC Milan  3-0  Celtic
     D             Villarreal  0-3  Tottenham Hotspur

 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE: MATCHDAY 3/6
  K          Dinamo Bucharest  0-2  Galatasaray

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]                     Nice  0-2  Marseille

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
 [T]       Philadelphia Union  1-3  Sporting Kansas City

Tuesday 21 October

 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE GROUP STAGE: MATCHDAY 3/6
 [T] E                Arsenal  5-0  BSC Young Boys 
     E              FC Twente  4-0  Olympiakos
     F      Manchester United  2-0  Paris Saint-Germain
     F        Sporting Lisbon  7-1  Shamrock Rovers
     G           Legia Warsaw  1-3  Borussia Dortmund
     G         Standard Liege  0-4  Valencia
     H               Juventus  5-2  Barcelona
     H            Rubin Kazan  2-0  AS Monaco

Monday 20 October

 SPAIN: LIGA BBVA
 [T]                 Espanyol  1-3  Granada

Sunday 19 October

 CAF ORANGE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: SEMI-FINAL SECOND LEG
                     ES Tunis  1-1  Al-Ahly               (2-1)
                   TP Mazembe  1-1  Al-Merreikh           (2-3)

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
 [T]                 Brussels  1-1  Lokeren
                  Club Brugge  2-0  Lierse

 ENGLAND: BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE
 [T]              Aston Villa  0-2  Manchester City
                    Liverpool  1-1  Wolverhampton Wanderers
                   Stoke City  2-3  Fulham

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]                  Auxerre  0-0  Toulouse

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]       Fortuna Düsseldorf  3-0  FSV Mainz
                     Nürnberg  0-1  Bayer Leverkusen

 ITALY: SERIE A TIM
 [T]                 AC Milan  1-1  Cagliari
                       Cesena  1-4  Pescara
                       Chievo  0-0  Lazio
                       Empoli  0-0  Udinese
                        Genoa  1-1  Catania
                      Palermo  2-0  Napoli
                       Torino  1-0  Bari

 NETHERLANDS: EREDIVISIE
 [T]                Groningen  0-2  VVV-Venlo
                   Heerenveen  0-3  Vitesse Arnhem
                     Heracles  1-0  Den Bosch

 SPAIN: LIGA BBVA
 [T]                  Almería  4-3  Getafe
                      Levante  1-0  Valladolid
                       Málaga  2-1  Atletico Madrid
                   Real Betis  1-4  Hércules
                  Real Madrid  0-0  Villarreal

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
 [T]           Houston Dynamo  2-1  FC Dallas
           Los Angeles Galaxy  1-0  Vancouver Whitecaps
             Portland Timbers  2-1  Sporting Kansas City

Saturday 18 October

 CAF ORANGE CONFEDERATION CUP: GROUP STAGE (6/6)
 [T] A             Ocean Boys  4-1  Ismaily
     A              USM Alger  2-0  OC Khouribga
     B           Kano Pillars  2-1  Enyimba
     B       Wydad Casablanca  3-2  CD Belouizdad

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
 [T]                  AA Gent  1-0  OH Leuven
                    Charleroi  2-1  Cercle Brugge
                  KV Mechelen  1-0  KV Kortrijk
               Standard Liege  2-0  Zulte Waregem
                     Westerlo  0-3  Genk

 ENGLAND: BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE
 [T]                  Arsenal  3-0  Bolton Wanderers
                      Chelsea  2-0  Everton
            Manchester United  3-1  Blackburn Rovers
             Newcastle United  2-1  Tottenham Hotspur
                 Swansea City  1-1  Southampton
         West Bromwich Albion  1-3  Sunderland
               Wigan Athletic  2-1  Hull City

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]         AC Arles-Avignon  1-2  Montpellier HSC
                 AS Monaco FC  2-2  RC Lens
             AS Saint-Etienne  1-0  Girondins Bordeaux
                 ESTAC Troyes  2-1  AS Nancy Lorraine
      FC Sochaux-Montbélliard  1-4  Evian TG
           Olympique Lyonnais  1-2  OGC Nice
          Olympique Marseille  1-0  Havre AC
          Paris Saint-Germain  1-0  Lille OSC

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]      Eintracht Frankfurt  1-0  Bayern Munich
                     Freiburg  3-0  Augsburg
                      Schalke  1-1  TSG Hoffenheim
                    Stuttgart  3-2  Hamburger SV
                Werder Bremen  1-1  Hertha Berlin
                    Wolfsburg  4-1  Borussia Dortmund

 ITALY: SERIE A TIM
 [T]               Fiorentina  1-3  Inter Milan
                        Parma  3-2  Juventus
                         Roma  1-1  Bologna

Friday 17 October

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
                 Beerschot AC  1-0  Anderlecht

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
                      Lorient  1-0  Stade Rennais

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
                     Hannover  0-0  Borussia Mönchengladbach

 NETHERLANDS: EREDIVISIE
                   AZ Alkmaar  1-1  Ajax

Thursday 16 October

 NO FIXTURES PLAYED

Wednesday 15 October

 NO FIXTURES PLAYED

Tuesday 14 October

 UEFA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS
  A                   Georgia  0-2  Italy
  A                    Norway  4-0  Faroe Islands
  A                   Ukraine  3-0  San Marino
  B                   Belarus  4-0  Andorra
  B                Kazakhstan  0-2  Croatia
  B                   Romania  1-2  Serbia
  C                   Austria  1-1  Latvia
  C                   Hungary  1-1  Slovakia
  D                  Scotland  4-1  Malta
  D                  Slovenia  3-2  Republic of Ireland
  E                   Germany  1-0  Lithuania
  E             Liechtenstein  0-2  Montenegro
  F                    Israel  0-3  England
  F                Luxembourg  0-5  Greece
  G            Czech Republic  2-0  Russia
  G                   Finland  3-1  Switzerland
  H                    Turkey  3-0  Moldova
  H                     Wales  0-2  Spain
  I                   Estonia  2-2  Netherlands
  I                 Macedonia  0-0  Poland
  J                  Portugal  3-1  Iceland
  J                    Sweden  2-1  Northern Ireland

 UEFA U21 CHAMPIONSHIP: QUALIFYING PLAYOFF, SECOND-LEG

         Bosnia & Herzegovina  2-2  Republic of Ireland   (3-2)
                      England *2-1  Netherlands           (4-4)
                       France  2-0  Switzerland           (5-0)
                      Germany  1-1* Denmark               (1-1)
                       Russia *4-1  Croatia               (5-3)
                     Scotland  1-1  Turkey                (3-2)
                        Spain  2-1  Ukraine               (5-2)

Monday 13 October

 NO FIXTURES PLAYED

Sunday 12 October

 UEFA U19 CHAMPIONSHIP: FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND (Qualified)
  1                   Croatia  3-0  Romania
  1             Faroe Islands  2-1  Cyprus
  2                 Lithuania  1-1  Republic of Ireland
  2                    Sweden  2-1  Finland
  3                   England  1-0  Norway
  3          Northern Ireland  4-2  Macedonia
  4                San Marino  2-1  Slovakia
  4                     Wales  1-3  Russia
  5                   Andorra  1-2  Netherlands
  5                   Estonia  2-3  Austria
  6                    France  2-0  Georgia
  6                  Scotland  2-1  Azerbaijan
  7                   Hungary  1-1  Bosnia & Herzegovina
  7                Kazakhstan  1-0  Turkey
  8                Luxembourg  0-6  Portugal
  8                  Slovania  0-1  Albania
  9                   Iceland  1-3  Switzerland
  9                     Malta  0-0  Israel
  10           Czech Republic  3-1  Latvia
  10                  Moldova  2-1  Belgium
  11                  Armenia  0-0  Ukraine
  11                  Denmark  1-0  Belarus
  12               Montenegro  2-1  Bulgaria
  12                   Poland  4-2  Serbia

Saturday 11 October

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
 [T]               Chivas USA  0-1  Chicago Fire
               Houston Dynamo  0-0  DC United
              Montreal Impact  1-2  Toronto FC
             Seattle Sounders  1-0  Real Salt lake
         Sporting Kansas City  2-2  Philadelphia Union

Friday 10 October

 UEFA EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS
  A             Faroe Islands  3-0  San Marino
  A                     Italy  1-0  Ukraine
  A                    Norway  3-0  Georgia
  B                   Andorra  0-3  Croatia
  B                   Romania  1-0  Kazakhstan
  B                    Serbia  3-0  Belarus
  C                   Armenia  0-2  Hungary
  C                  Slovakia  1-1  Austria
  D                     Malta  1-2  Slovenia
  D       Republic of Ireland  0-1  Belgium
  E                   Denmark  2-1  Lichtenstein
  E                Montenegro  0-2  Germany
  F                   England  6-0  Luxembourg
  F                    Greece  1-3  Bosnia & Herzegovina
  G                Azerbaijan  0-2  Finland
  G               Switzerland  2-0  Czevh Republic
  H                   Moldova  0-4  Wales
  H                     Spain  1-1  Albania
  I                  Bulgaria  3-2  Macedonia
  I                    Poland  0-2  Estonia
  J                   Iceland  0-3  Sweden
  J          Northern Ireland  1-1  Cyprus

 AFRICAN CUP OF NATIONS: QUALIFYING ROUND (Qualified)
  A                   Senegal  2-2  South Africa
  A                Seychelles  4-1  Burundi
  B                    Guinea  2-0  Sao Tomé & Príncipe
  B                   Tunisia  2-1  Kenya
  C             Guinea-Bissau  2-0  Rwanda
  C                   Nigeria  1-1  Benin
  D  Central African Republic  0-3  Ghana
  D                    Zambia  0-1  Gabon
  E                     Egypt  2-0  Mozambique
  E                    Malawi  1-1  Chad
  F                   Algeria  5-0  Swaziland
  F  Democratic Rep. of Congo  1-2  Zimbabwe
  G                Cape Verde  0-1  Cameroon
  G                     Congo  3-1  Lesotho
  H                  Botswana  0-2  Ivory Coast
  H                Madagascar  1-0  Uganda
  I               South Sudan  0-0  Burkina Faso + Libya
  J                   Namibia  1-3  Mali
  K                     Sudan  3-3  Tanzania     + Sierra Leone
  L                     Niger  0-2  Gambia       + Angola
  M                   Liberia  0-1  Togo

 UEFA U21 CHAMPIONSHIP: QUALIFYING PLAYOFF, FIRST LEG
                      Croatia  2-1  Russia
                      Denmark  0-0  Germany
                  Netherlands  3-2  England
          Republic of Ireland  0-1  Bosnia & Herzegovina
                  Switzerland  0-3  France
                       Turkey  1-2  Scotland
                      Ukraine  1-3  Spain

 UEFA U19 CHAMPIONSHIP: FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
  1                   Croatia  4-3  Cyprus
  1                   Romania  4-1  Faroe Islands
  2                 Lithuania  1-0  Finland
  2       Republic of Ireland  2-2  Sweden
  3                   England  3-0  Macedonia
  3                    Norway  1-2  Northern Ireland
  4                San Marino  0-1  Russia
  4                  Slovakia  2-0  Wales
  5                   Andorra  1-0  Austria
  5               Netherlands  2-1  Estonia
  6                    France  2-0  Azerbaijan
  6                    Georgia 0-0  Scotland
  7                    Turkey  3-3  Hungary
  7                Kazakhstan  1-1  Bosnia & Herzegovina
  8                Luxembourg  0-0  Albania
  8                  Portugal  2-0  Slovenia
  9                   Iceland  2-5  Isreal
  9               Switzerland  2-1  Malta
  10           Czech Republic  4-1  Belgium
  10                   Latvia  2-1  Moldova
  11                  Armenia  2-0  Belarus
  11                  Ukraine  0-0  Denmark
  12                   Poland  1-0  Bulgaria
  12                   Serbia  2-2  Montenegro

Thursday 09 October

 U21 INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES
                      Albania  5-1  Andorra
                      Belgium  0-1  Austria
                        China  2-2  India
                       Cyprus  2-1  Bulgaria
               Czech Republic  1-0  Iran
                      Estonia  1-2  Norway
                Faroe Islands  0-3  Australia
                      Georgia  3-3  Serbia
                       Greece  0-0  Northern Ireland
                       Israel  1-0  Slovenia
                   Kazakhstan  2-1  San Marino
                Liechtenstein  0-1  United Arab Emirates
                    Lithuania  2-1  Moldova
                    Macedonia  1-0  Malta
                       Poland  3-1  New Zealand
                     Slovakia  4-0  Luxembourg

 U19 INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLY
                        Spain  2-2  Germany

Wednesday 08 October

 UEFA U19 CHAMPIONSHIP: FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND
  1             Faroe Islands  1-2  Croatia
  1                    Cyprus  2-2  Romania
  2                    Sweden  3-1  Lithuania
  2                   Finland  1-1  Republic of Ireland
  3                 Macedonia  0-1  Norway
  3          Northern Ireland  1-0  England
  4                    Russia  0-1  Slovakia
  4                     Wales  0-0  San Marino
  5                   Austria  0-2  Netherlands
  5                   Estonia  1-1  Andorra
  6                Azerbaijan  0-1  Georgia
  6                  Scotland  0-2  France
  7      Bosnia & Herzegovina  3-2  Turkey
  7                   Hungary  4-2  Kazakhstan
  8                   Albania  2-4  Portugal
  8                  Slovenia  2-0  Luxembourg
  9                    Israel  2-1  Switzerland
  9                     Malta  3-2  Iceland
  10                  Belgium  3-3  Latvia
  10                  Moldova  1-1  Czech Republic
  11                  Belarus  1-0  Ukraine
  11                  Denmark  0-1  Armenia
  12               Montenegro  3-0  Poland
  12                 Bulgaria  3-1  Serbia

Tuesday 07 October

 NO FIXTURES PLAYED

Monday 06 October

 PORTUGAL: PRIMEIRA LIGA
 [T]                    Braga  3-1  Vitoria Setúbal

 SPAIN: LIGA BBVA
 [T]                   Getafe  1-2  Real Zaragoza

Sunday 05 October

 CAF ORANGE CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: SEMI-FINAL FIRST LEG
              Al-Ahly (Egypt)  0-1  ES Tunis (Tunisia)
          Al-Merreikh (Sudan)  2-1  TP Mazembe (DR Congo)

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
 [T]                  AA Gent  1-1  Westerlo
                Cercle Brugge  3-0  Beerschot
                         Genk  2-0  Charleroi
                      Lokeren  2-1  Club Brugge
                    OH Leuven  0-0  KV Kortrijk
                Zulte Waregem  0-0  KV Mechelen

 ENGLAND: BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE
 [T]         Blackburn Rovers  1-1  Swansea City
                      Everton  2-1  Stoke City
              Manchester City  0-1  Arsenal

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]                 Bordeaux  2-0  Auxerre
                     Evian TG  2-1  ESTAC Troyes
                    Lille OSC  3-3  Arles-Avignon
                      RC Lens  0-1  Saint-Etienne
                Stade Rennais  1-1  Sochaux-Montbélliard
                     Toulouse  1-0  Olympique Lyonnais

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]         Bayer Leverkusen  2-1  Werder Bremen
     Borussia Mönchengladbach  0-2  Nürnberg
                    FSV Mainz  1-0  Schalke

 NETHERLANDS: EREDIVISIE
 [T]                     Ajax  4-0  ADO Den Haag
                   AZ Alkmaar  0-2  SC Heerenveen
                    Den Bosch  0-1  PSV Eindhoven
             Sparta Rotterdam  1-1  Heracles
                    VVV-Venlo  1-1  Vitesse Arnhem
                    Willem II  2-2  Feyenoord

 PORTUGAL: PRIMEIRA LIGA
                    Beira-Mar  3-2  Nacional da Madeira
                   Belenenses  2-2  Boavista
                    Guimaraes  2-0  Leiria
                     Marítimo  1-1  Pacos Ferreira
                    Olhanense  1-2  Sporting Clube
                        Porto  3-0  Académica

 SPAIN: LIGA BBVA
              Atletico Madrid  3-1  Real Sociedad
                     Hércules  2-2  Almería
             Racing Santander  0-4  Real Madrid
                      Sevilla  0-2  Athletic Bilbao
                     Valencia  1-0  Málaga
                   Valladolid  1-1  Espanyol

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
 [T]                FC Dallas  1-1  New England Revolution

Saturday 04 October

 CAF ORANGE CONFEDERATION CUP: GROUP STAGE (5/6)
 [T] A           OC Khouribga  2-0  Ocean Boys
     A              USM Alger  0-1  Ismaily
     B                Enyimba  0-1  CR Belouizdad
     B       Wydad Casablanca  2-2  Kano Pillars

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
                   Anderlecht  3-1  FC Brussels

 ENGLAND: BARCLAYS PREMIER LEAGUE
             Bolton Wanderers  1-0  West Bromwich Albion
                       Fulham  2-2  Liverpool
                    Hull City  0-4  Manchester United
                   Sunderland  1-3  Chelsea
            Tottenham Hotspur  2-0  Wigan Athletic
      Wolverhampton Wanderers  1-3  Newcastle United

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
                     Havre AC  4-1  Lorient
               Nancy Lorraine  1-1  Monaco
                         Nice  3-3  Paris Saint-Germain

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
            Borussia Dortmund  5-0  VfB Stuttgart
                 Hamburger SV  4-1  Hannover
                Hertha Berlin  2-0  SC Freiburg
               TSG Hoffenheim  0-1  VfL Wolfsburg

 NETHERLANDS: EREDIVISIE
                      Roda JC  0-1  NEC Nijmegen
                       Twente  2-2  Groningen
                      Utrecht  1-2  NAC Breda

 PORTUGAL: PRIMEIRA LIGA
                      Benfica  2-1  Rio Ave

 SPAIN: LIGA BBVA
                    Barcelona  3-1  Osasuna
                      Granada  0-1  Real Betis
                   Villarreal  1-2  Levante

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
                 Chicago Fire  2-1  Houston Dynamo
                     Colorado  1-2  Los Angeles Galaxy
              Montreal Impact  1-0  Sporting Kansas City
           Philadelphia Union  0-2  San Jose Earthquakes
               Real Salt Lake  3-1  New York Red Bulls
                   Toronto FC  0-2  DC United

Friday 03 October

 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE (2/6)
 J                       Roma  0-1  Aston Villa

 BELGIUM: JUPILER PRO LEAGUE
 [T]                   Lierse  2-2  Standard Liège

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]              Montpellier  3-2  Olympique Marseille

 GERMANY: 1.BUNDESLIGA
 [T]                 Augsburg  4-3  Eintracht Frankfurt

Thursday 02 October

 UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE (2/6)
 A                    AA Gent  1-3  Fiorentina
 A             Spartak Moscow  0-0  Borussia Mönchengladbach
 B                   Mallorca  1-3  Schalke
 B          Red Bull Salzburg  1-2  Sion
 C           Bayer Leverkusen  1-0  Viktora Plzen
 C                  FC Zürich  3-2  Ajax
 D           Steaua Bucharest  0-2  Maccabi Tel-Aviv
 D                   Toulouse  2-1  CSKA Moscow
 E                       Györ  0-3  Club Brugge
 E                      Porto  3-0  Trabzonspor
 F                    Everton  3-1  Maribor
 F             Vitesse Arnhem  1-0  Shakhtar Donetsk
 G            Manchester City  1-0  Marítmo
 G          Slovan Bratislava  0-4  Lille
 H                      Lazio  2-0  Sturm Graz
 H                     Málaga  0-0  Braga
 I                Dynamo Kyiv  4-1  Genk
 I         Fortuna Düsseldorf  2-1  Panathinaikos
 J           Viking Stavanger  1-3  PSV Eindhoven
 J                       Roma  P-P  Aston Villa
 K            Atletico Madrid  1-0  Dinamo Bucharest
 K                   Videoton  1-1  Galatasaray
 L                   Bordeaux  1-0  Rosenborg
 L             PAOK Salonikia  0-4  Inter Milan

Wednesday 01 October

 UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: GROUP STAGE MATCHDAY 2/6
 [T] A     Olympique Lyonnais  2-4  Chelsea
     A           Rapid Vienna  3-5  Anderlecht
     B          Bayern Munich  3-0  Dinamo Zagreb
     B             Fenerbahce  2-1  Zenit St. Petersburg
     C                  Mainz  0-2  Benfica
     C       Metalist Kharkiv  1-6  Real Madrid
     D               AC Milan  0-1  Tottenham Hotspur
     D                 Celtic  1-0  Villarreal

 AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE: QUARTER-FINAL SECOND-LEG
                      Al-Sadd  2-2  Al-Hilal              (4-3)
           Yokohama F Marinos  2-3  Pohang Steelers       (2-4)
            Melbourne Victory  1-3  Al-Ahli KSA           (2-5)
     Suwon Samsung Blue Wings  1-1* Esteghlal             (1-1)

 FRANCE: LIGUE 1 ORANGE
 [T]                 Evian TG  1-3  Saint-Etienne
                     Havre AC  3-2  ESTAC Troyes
                      RC Lens  0-3  Auxerre

 UNITED STATES: MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER
 [T]            Columbus Crew  1-1  Los Angeles Galaxy
           Philadelphia Union  2-0  New York Red Bulls
         Sporting Kansas City  0-0  Chicago Fire
                   Toronto FC  1-1  Chivas USA
          Vancouver Whitecaps  1-0  San Jose Earthquakes

2014-15 Archive: OctoberSeptember | August | July

Advertisements

Leave a Comment:

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s