2018-19: FIFA World Cup 2018

fifa-worldcup2018-groupdraw540

FIFA WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018 - FIXTURES:

Fri 15 June
3pm A Uruguay 3-0 Serbia       Luzhniki         [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm A South Korea 1-2 Spain    Nizhny           [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Sat 16 June
3pm B Ireland 1-4 Australia    Kazan            [MR] [PKM] [YT]
5pm C Wales 0-4 Italy          Volgograd        [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm B Germany 4-1 Morocco      Samara           [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Sun 17 June
3pm D England 2-1 Russia       Nizhny           [MR] [PKM] [YT]
5pm D Honduras 1-0 Tunisia     Rostov           [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm C Ghana 2-1 Saudi Arabia   St Petersburg    [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Mon 18 June
3pm E Egypt 0-2 USA            Moscow Olympic   [MR] [PKM] [YT]
5pm F Slovakia 0-3 Brazil      Moscow Spartak   [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm E Argentina 0-0 France     Luzhniki         [MR] [PKM] [--]

Tue 19 June
3pm G Chile 1-1 Bosnia         St Petersburg    [MR] [PKM] [YT]
5pm G Ivory Coast 2-1 Japan    Moscow Olympic   [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm F Austria 5-0 Costa Rica   Makhachkala      [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Wed 20 June
3pm H Scotland 0-1 Colombia    Samara           [MR] [PKM] [YT]
5pm A Serbia 1-2 South Korea   Kazan            [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm H Croatia 0-1 Mexico       Volgograd        [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Thu 21 June
3pm B Morocco 1-1 Ireland      Samara           [MR] [PKM] [YT]
5pm B Australia 1-1 Germany    Kazan            [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm A Spain 0-0 Uruguay        Rostov           [MR] [PKM] [--]

Fri 22 June
3pm C Saudi Arabia 0-2 Wales   Samara           [MR] [PKM] [YT]
5pm D Russia 3-1 Honduras      Moscow Spartak   [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm C Italy 2-2 Ghana          Luzhniki         [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Sat 23 June
3pm E USA 0-2 Argentina        Kazan            [MR] [PKM] [YT]
5pm E France 3-0 Egypt         St Petersburg    [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm D Tunisia 1-3 England      Makhachkala      [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Sun 24 June
3pm F Brazil 1-1 Austria       Volgograd        [MR] [PKM] [YT]
5pm G Japan 2-1 Chile          Niznhny          [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm F Costa Rica 1-0 Slovakia  Sochi            [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Mon 25 June
3pm H Colombia 3-1 Croatia     Rostov           [MR] [PKM] [YT]
5pm H Mexico 1-2 Scotland      Makhachkala      [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm G Bosnia 0-1 Ivory Coast   Samara           [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Tue 26 June
3pm B Australia 2-1 Morocco    Rostov           [MR] [PKM] [YT]
3pm B Ireland 1-1 Germany      Luzhniki         [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm A South Korea 1-0 Uruguay  St Petersburg    [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm A Spain 2-1 Serbia         Moscow Spartak   [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Wed 27 June 
3pm C Ghana 2-2 Wales          Kazan            [MR] [PKM] [YT]
3pm C Saudi Arabia 1-3 Italy   Moscow Olympic   [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm D England 1-0 Honduras     Samara           [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm D Russia 1-1 Tunisia       Volgograd        [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Thu 28 June
3pm E Egypt 0-3 Argentina      Makhachkala      [MR] [PKM] [YT]
3pm E USA 1-2 France           Moscow Spartak   [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm F Brazil 6-1 Costa Rica    Nizhniy          [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm F Slovakia 1-3 Austria     Rostov           [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Fri 29 June
3pm H Colombia 2-3 Mexico      Sochi            [MR] [PKM] [YT]
3pm H Scotland 4-1 Croatia     Kazan            [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm G Ivory Coast 1-6 Chile    Volgograd        [MR] [PKM] [YT]
7pm G Japan 1-1 Bosnia         Luzhniki         [MR] [PKM] [YT]

table_fifaworldcup2018_groupE_matchday3

table_fifaworldcup2018_groupF_matchday3

Sat 30 June
SR1 Germany 0-1 Spain          St Petersburg    [MR] [PKM] [YT]
SR2 Australia 1-2* South Korea Makhachkala      [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Sun 01 July
SR3 Ghana 1-3 England          Luzhniki         [MR] [PKM] [YT]
SR4 Italy 2-1 Russia           Volgograd        [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Mon 02 July
SR5 France 0-1 Brazil          Samara           [MR] [PKM] [YT]
SR6 Argentina 2-0 Austria      Nizhniy          [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Tue 03 July
SR7 Chile 3-2 Scotland         Moscow Spartak   [MR] [PKM] [YT]
SR8 Colombia 5-2 Ivory Coast   Kazan            [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Fri 06 July
QF1 South Korea 1-2 Italy      Rostov           [MR] [PKM] [YT]
QF2 Spain 2-1 England          Luzhniki         [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Sat 07 July
QF3 Brazil 2-0 Colombia        Sochi            [MR] [PKM] [YT]
QF4 Argentina 1-0 Chile        St Petersburg    [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Tue 10 July
SF1 Spain 3-1 Brazil           St Petersburg    [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Wed 11 July
SF2 Italy 2-0 Argentina        Luzhniki         [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Sat 14 July
3PO Brazil 3-1 Argentina       St Petersburg    [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Sun 15 July
WCF Spain 3-1 Italy            Luzhniki         [MR] [PKM] [YT]

Advertisements